Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
nombuso.ncwana@dmr-gov.net +27120650481 The Department of Mineral Resources and Energy Head Offic
| Date | 03/20/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | nombuso.ncwana@dmr-gov.net |
| Pseudonym | The Department of Mineral Resources and Energy Head Offic |
| Url / Website | https://gvanga.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +27 12 065 0481 (ou 0027120650481) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Dear Supplier, I hope this message finds you well. I am reaching out on behalf of the Department of Mineral Resources and Energy Head Office with an invitation for your esteemed company to provide a quotation for the supply and delivery of the items as outlined in the RFQ documents attached. We understand that some of the products listed may not typically fall within your usual scope of work. However, we kindly request your assistance in sourcing and supplying these items to us. For seamless coordination and timely delivery, we kindly ask that you submit your quotations via email. It's important to note that the quotation should include the cost of delivery to our Head Office premises situated at Travenna Campus - Building 2C, Cnr Meintjes & Francis Baard Street, Sunnyside, Pretoria. To ensure adherence to the stipulated timelines, we require all quotations to be submitted via email before the closing date and time indicated in the RFQ documents attached. Ms. Nombuso Ncwana Tel: 012 065 0481 Supply Chain Management Office Department of Mineral Resources and Energy Head Office Travenna Campus - Building 2C, Cnr Meintjes & Francis Baard Street, Sunnyside, Pretoria |
| Comment / Review | the email address doesent look rite these websites only supply the said item GVANGA.COM, BOOC.CO.ZA, ALCON INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES , PINTEREST.COM
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #751908 03/25/2024 at 05:11 AM
Dear Supplier,
I hope this message finds you well. I am reaching out on behalf of the Department of Mineral Resources and Energy Head Office with an invitation for your esteemed company to provide a quotation for the supply and delivery of the items as outlined in the RFQ documents attached.
We understand that some of the products listed may not typically fall within your usual scope of work. However, we kindly request your assistance in sourcing and supplying these items to us.
For sea...
-------------------
I WOULD LIKE TO REQUEST THAT I NO LONGER GET ANY EMAILS FROM THIS SCAM
up votedown vote
Abii 03/27/2024 at 10:08 AM
You can block the email address but no one can really stop spam mails from being sent out...
up votedown vote
Liz 04/11/2024 at 02:56 AM
Yep got the same yesterday.
up votedown vote
Palesa Segoe 04/20/2024 at 06:34 AM
Received this as well. With a PO. Def a scam!