Most seen reports
|
I recieved this as a txt message but there was no phone number attached, it was an email address from ccraig@dist50.net
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Donation Scam
mrs.mariceladionicio@hotmail.com
| Date | 08/31/2017 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | mrs.mariceladionicio@hotmail.com |
| Scam contents | Please forgive me for stressing you with my predicaments as I know that this letter may come to you as big surprise. Actually, I came across your E-mail from my personal search afterward I decided to email you directly believing that you will be honest to fulfill my final wish. I am Mrs. Maricela Dionicio, 58 years old, I am suffering from protracted cancer of the lung/liver which has also affected part of my brain cells due to its complications, and from all indication my condition is really deteriorating as my doctors have confirmed and courageously advised me that I may not live beyond two months from now for the reason that my tumor has reached a critical stage which has defiled all forms of medical treatment, i want you to be my representative to transfer my money for the help of the less privilege and building of an orphanage home. At this moment I have a deposit sum of four million five hundred thousand $4.5 Million US Dollars with one of the leading bank in Burkina Faso, but unfortunately I cannot visit the bank since I am critically sick and powerless to do anything myself but my bank account officer advised me to assign any of my trustworthy relative, friends or partner with authorization letter to stand as the recipient of my money but sorrowfully I don?t have any reliable relative and no child. I am currently on a sick bed and could not carry out the further process of sending all the details about the $4.5 Million US Dollars deposited into a suspense account, whereby I am going to face another surgery in few days from now, Please indicate your wiliness if you can manage the humanitarian work regarding my wish 20% will be for you as the project organizer. please Kindly contact me through my private e-mail" mrs.mariceladionicio@hotmail.com " with the detail needed below. Your full name.......... Your private telephone number.......... Your passport or identity card........ Your country....................... ... Your occupation.............. Thank you as i wait your reply. My Regards, Mrs. Maricela Dionicio. Written From Hospital |
| Comment / Review | Classic scam
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.