SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.googletripuk.com +447832879322

Date03/10/2024
PseudonymElla Peters
Url / Websitehttps://www.googletripuk.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7832 879322 (ou 00447832879322) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsIt's a task scam
Comment / ReviewThey get you to do reviews or endorsements and then you can accrue funds. You earn about $36 to complete the first task. You can earn more by doing more tasks but first you have to deposit money of about $14 to get you over $50. They say you can't work more to get over the $50.

More info +

telephone number analysis +44 7832 879322

Phone number type
Cell phone number
International format
  • +44 7832 879322
Country
United Kingdom
Territory
United Kingdom
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Ronhalpern 03/21/2024 at 10:11 PM

      I have had the same first messages from 07934606636
      Then whats app messages from 07482745002

      Reply
    • aguatin 03/23/2024 at 11:45 AM

      I received a message from +44 7833 311557

      Reply
    • Donna 03/23/2024 at 03:26 PM

      If you receive anything on whatup App it is 100% scam

      Reply
    • Orion_1239957 04/12/2024 at 10:33 AM

      Have you come accross this & is it a con like I suspect.


      Reply
    • Venuse 04/17/2024 at 11:18 AM

      They have contacted me on telegram, than on WhatsApp. Its really weird. I tried to call the number, the number was not in use, they called me back and the lady said she is in Austria visiting parents, thats why, her phone is not active. (weird in this day and age). We spoke, I tried to get the accent. Possibly Indian, she has a profile photo of a lady in he 30ies with a baby. (who knows, who that is). She said she works with them for 2 years. Took me through the registration. Explained that this is marketing tool to boost Google travel. I did few clicks, than they called this my work and that they will pay me, they did send me £34 on Revolt.

      Now they want me to send deposit of £50 which apparently will make me £120 .... ... very weird, I didnt go any further, because I am scared of scam. Anyone any idea or experience?

      Reply
    • R 04/25/2024 at 01:28 AM

      Currently i put in about £8000 and can not take money out, saying i need to pay further 10,000 to release funds.

      U have no money left

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.