Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
michael-bank@auventuregroup.com +447460957713 Michael Banks
| Date | 03/07/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | michael-bank@auventuregroup.com |
| Pseudonym | Michael Banks |
| Url / Website | auventure.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7460 957713 (ou 00447460957713) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Scam broker. fake and frauds |
| Comment / Review | This article linked a website. https://auventure.com/ I subscribed and was phoned by a representative on how the stock market operates and the guaranteed investment return. After building a relationship with the same rep, I invested $5000.00. An account and platform was created for me to login and view the funds invested, and the profits I was receiving. This was showing good returns on investment. This followed by many phone calls on how well it was all going and the more money, the more returns. My (fake) account was good. I re invested another $10,000 and again, more profits made. Again followed by many calls and building a relationship, the rep spoke on the “silly season” being the best season to invest in the market. Another $10,000 was invested. by End of November, my (fake) account was showing approx $85,000 USD. At this point I requested, withdrawing $30,000. A withdraw is submitted on my account and acknowledge. My funds were not received and I questioned them. I was told the BANK was blocking the transfer and not releasing. They advised to open accounts to have the funds transferred as crypto. After many requests to have this done, finally they sent $30,000 USDT crypto funds. It was then proven by 2 crypto tech support accounts, these funds were fake and had no value. At this point they are requesting $14000 USD in tax funds to release the amount.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abii 03/08/2024 at 08:21 AM
I'm sorry you were scammed but you should cut your losses and cut contact with these scammers and report to the authorities. Getting money back from Pig Butchering scams is near impossible.