Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
hanbypax.com
| Date | 03/06/2024 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | hanbypax.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Today we decided to introduce you closer to our exchange. We will talk about why our Exchange is convenient to use, what features are available to users, and also talk about our privacy policy and commissions. About us Our company has come a long way from a simple exchange platform to a complex mechanism, which works smoothly. We have changed the perception of many people about cryptocurrency and its use. We introduced lots of interesting and useful technologies, which are helping us to protect your funds, and helping you to invest your funds with maximum benefit. World's first we created system, which helps you to buy, sell, transfer your funds inside our exchange in few seconds, you don't need to wait blockchain confirmation any more. In our Exchange your funds This one, and lots of another features makes trading in Trading Exchange very comfortable, useful and profitable. After making a deposit, your funds constantly are stored on the permanent wallet, no matter what manipulations you do with them. They are assigned to you in the internal system of our site, so you shouldn't pay a commission on the blockchain network during transfer, trading and other transactions. We are interested in cryptocurrencies and we believe they will change the world and become the main currency in the future. We believe that cryptocurrencies will continue to grow and develop tirelessly, so we offer to invest in them right now, because even a very small investment changes the world. |
| Comment / Review | This website pretends to be a leader in the crypto exchange business, however it also happens to be less than a month old as you can see from the screenshots below. I could not find an email address or any relevant company information on here either. Investing with an unregulated financial firm carries it's risks as you'll have very little to no legal recourse in case of theft or miss use of your funds. Stay away as this is likely a scam.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
