SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
sharethroughhiringteam@gmail.com telegram.com

Date04/19/2022
Fraudulent emailsharethroughhiringteam@gmail.com
Url / Websitetelegram.com/@oliverlaura
Scam contentsScammed me for a job I worked over 3 weeks for.
Comment / ReviewSee attached pictures

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Crystal 05/12/2022 at 03:35 PM

        Thank you for posting this I almost got scammed by the same person.

        Reply
      • izay 05/21/2022 at 07:12 AM

        is this scam? i also applied same job and added me on telegram 😥

        Reply
      • Report #590450 01/08/2023 at 06:37 AM

        Giving him money in order for him to sell me a phone.
        -------------------
        I would like to get my money back as i was supposed to use it to go to school.

        Fraudulent email : admincheat1!@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : AGJEI OSCAR
        Telephone : +27766172097


        Reply
      • Report #705822 11/01/2023 at 05:40 PM

        The scammer is a trader that pretnded to grow up my forex account dor 50% of gains
        -------------------
        He blew up all the money and now regising to refund me and also refuses to communicate or messages

        Pseudonym : @ayanfx5


        Reply
      • Report #746821 03/05/2024 at 09:33 PM

        Lost money to person on telegram pretending to be a forex trader. Paid the amount and wait the time, then sent my address to recieve profits, then all of a sudden supposedly my address was invalid ( which it wasn't) then supposedly my profits got locked by the "Trade Monitoring Officials" and had to pay more than the initial investment.
        -------------------
        Just dont trust any bot or person from telegram

        Fraudulent email : forextradingfxt2@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Trade Monitoring Official

        • Abii 03/06/2024 at 02:40 AM

          And don't trust anyone who comes here claiming that they can get your money back through ''agents'' and ''specialists''- it's just another scam.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.