SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+94764004146 Galleshop.vip

Date12/21/2023
PseudonymGalleshop.vip
Url / Websitehttps://galleshop.vip/index/index/home.html
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+94 76 400 4146 (ou 0094764004146) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsI got scammed by these people. They give you some task initially which you can earn pretty well and then when you do more tasks then only you get stuck and loose a lot of money. There were 3 numbers. The numbers are +94 76 400 4146 , +94 76 242 2882, ‪+94 78 256 3503‬
Comment / ReviewNever invest in this. This is a scam.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #722457 12/19/2023 at 08:38 AM

      Work from home gig.
      -------------------
      This website appears to be a "work from home" type of platform. However, their homepage lacks transparency as they did not include any sort of content or even basic contact information.
      All you can see is a cheesy line about hustling for money and a sign-up/sign-in page.
      Finally, the site itself is barely 9 days old.
      This is likely one those scams where they get you to spend on higher paying tasks/Tiers only to lock you out of your account once you attempt to withdraw any of your earnings.
      Stay away.


      Reply
    • Report #723437 12/21/2023 at 11:08 PM

      they try to brainwash us by giving a job, and asking us to put an particular amount to activate our account.
      -------------------
      please stop them.

      Pseudonym : Galleshop mall platform
      Telephone : +94778646489


      Reply
    • Report #724149 12/25/2023 at 03:10 AM

      I got scammed by these people. They give you some task initially which you can earn pretty well and then when you do more tasks then only you get stuck and loose a lot of money. When we doing task we have to buy package, while doing task in between we have to again and again recharge, If we start Rs. 5000, again Rs. 8500 again Rs. 50,000 and etc. if not put money, we cannot get our money, they telling recharge and finish task. There were 2 numbers. The numbers are +94 78 496 3056, +94 75 119 977...
      -------------------
      Never invest in this. This is a scam.

      Pseudonym : Senanayake Senanayaka Galleshop, hafsha
      Telephone : +94784963056


      • nibras 01/22/2024 at 10:56 AM

        galleshop.vip website is totally a scam. i tell everyone to stay away from that website and there is a app called "aimer" in playstore it's a online jobs app, it's the one publishing their website job vacancies. i applied this online job from that app. this galleshop.vip is money grabbing scammers there. don't trust or deposit any money for them. yesterday i lost 1000000 sri lanka rupees to them, in a 1 day. they are just money grabbers, scammers. they tell me to deposit huge amount of money, so then i stopped losing my own money too. they just give you tasks, after some minutes they increasing depositing amount to unreasonable huge amounts. i told them if i have that huge amount of money am i working to them? they don't let me withdraw my own money. not anyone's.
        i kindly saying to everyone please just don't go there. if you gone there you gonna lose your all money. some people lose millions of money to that website. this is very harmful website, no one doing anything to protect everyone from that cruel website. i'm telling to save others.contact me 0777982751

      Reply
    • Jezeetha 12/31/2023 at 03:41 AM

      I invest high level amount, now task complete then tell pay tex ,now i don't have money ,now my amount cant withdrawal

      Reply
    • Report #728700 01/09/2024 at 10:00 AM

      That person give the task and i put my all money, now said pay tax amount but i am half pay tax amount then now said full amount only pay withdraw money
      She not responsible to reply me i cant pay balance amount because i put all my money i lost totally 1500000/=,i have bank deposit slips
      -------------------
      Pls give my money, i dont have commission, only give my all money 1500000/=

      Pseudonym : Hafsha
      Telephone : +94771306437

      Reply
    • TERRY 01/11/2024 at 04:49 AM

      HI

      Reply
    • Report #746179 03/04/2024 at 03:45 AM

      මගෙ මුදල් නොලැබේ .

      Pseudonym : Janadhi jayasinghe


      Reply
    • Report #746394 03/04/2024 at 12:23 PM

      I deposited 149000 rupees. In the end, there is no money. No money earned.
      -------------------
      I am stuck in debt. Please help me.

      Pseudonym : Janadhi jayasinghe
      Telephone : +94776505202

      This is the one who did the scam at the galleshop

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.