SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
Uasellitiipa Company,Ltd.

Date03/05/2022
PseudonymUasellitiipa Company,Ltd.
Scam contentsMade two payments of four, and have not received my item. I received an e-mail stating the item was held up in the UK. I looked up this company and found that they often do this.
Comment / ReviewI have no receipt for this purchase, and PayPal was no help. I would like to cancel the order.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Shine Kinn 01/12/2023 at 11:59 PM

      I’ve been duped as well. They advertised flying orbs on Facebook but upon receiving the items, they’re totally junk. And they tried to overcharge me by $15 but eventually refunded
      me after contacting them. It’s the principle of the matter. I’ve been trying to get my money back but they e been giving me the run around. Reporting them on PayPal.

      Reply
    • Nancy Richard 02/25/2023 at 12:04 PM

      I sent for 4 and received them but they are junk and they charged me $95.00 on Pay Pal. I thought it was a safe buy. Nancy Ledger

      Reply
    • Gran 02/25/2023 at 03:53 PM

      Received Flying Spinner from Uasellitiipa. It lights up, but does not spin (Throw it out and fly back, it's automatice) Certainly a ripoff.

      Reply
    • Tara 07/01/2023 at 05:20 PM

      I ordered the thermal transfer paper they claim can transfer to anything. I received it with no instructions and it's junk and doesn't work

      Reply
    • Eunice 07/06/2023 at 09:03 PM

      Did you try and get a refund?

      Reply
    • christina nelson 08/16/2023 at 10:54 AM

      I ordered a Pine green linen dress and rec'd a mint green bag with armholes and bias binding around the neck hole. It is a piece of crap. Reporting to Paypal

      Reply
    • GRN 10/10/2023 at 06:39 PM

      I was scam but Pay Pal has no idea if this company is scammer they just using Pay Pal as stepping stone.
      I ordered products that never turn up in the delivery door.

      Reply
    • kylar 12/02/2023 at 04:34 AM

      robbing bastards

      Reply
    • Fay 02/01/2024 at 07:47 PM

      I order the automatic shovel on 11/6/2023. As of today, I have not received it.

      Reply
    • Nanak 04/22/2024 at 02:31 PM

      Ordered something from them and they sent me a tracking number and cited numerous delays in customs. Then told me it was delivered and maybe I should check with my neighbors or family members to see if someone had it. Spoke with the postmaster and he said the supplied tracking number was fake and that this company was known to be scamming people. I filed a complaint with PayPal and have gotten a refund.

      Reply
    • tina 05/17/2024 at 03:27 PM

      wish id seen this before i orded some bras for £20 i was charged £4.46 tax and there trying to get another £4.46 robbing sods 😡😡😡

      Reply
    • Mart 08/21/2024 at 11:09 PM

      Scammed me over humming bird nests. Kept getting tracking information then it stopped. Now almost 3 years later my money was refunded by PayPal

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.