Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
jemtox.com
| Date | 03/01/2024 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://jemtox.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Our company begins its history from June 2018, when it was developed. Recognizing the importance of Bitcoin from the onset, and understanding that the exchange is the most critical part of the cryptocurrency ecosystem, Hank Weizen founded Jemtox to give people the means to quickly and securely invest in the space. Since then, the company has grown by leaps and bounds with hundreds of employees spanning the globe. We’re a diverse group of thinkers and doers that are dedicated to making cryptocurrency available and accessible to the world and enabling people from all walks of life to invest in their independence. We believe that everyone should have the freedom to earn, hold, spend, share and give their money - no matter who you are or where you come from. |
| Comment / Review | Jemtox may seem like a legitimate crypto exchange at first glance, however, i could not find a single email address on here which is weird considering this website claims to be a leader in financial services. There have been reports that this website is being used to promote a fake crypto giveaway on TikTok. I could not find any legal information that say that this company even exists. This is likely a scam, stay away.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abii 03/01/2024 at 09:38 AM
Don't fall for any scammers that tell you that they're victims who got their money back through some ''agent'' or ''expert'', they're just Recovery scammers who will try to get your hopes up only to steal more from you and leave you high and dry. The best thing to do is to report to the FTC and IC3.