SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+639489949061 island-mall.net

Date02/26/2024
Url / Websitehttps://island-mall.net
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+63 948 994 9061 (ou 00639489949061) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsThey will recharge you with an amount so that you can order their item and then give you a commission, so that you can withdraw, but the longer you order, the amount of the item will increase until you can no longer withdraw because you must have a complete order to withdraw.
Comment / ReviewYour recharged money cannot be returned because it cannot be withdrawn since there is a pending order.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #745381 02/29/2024 at 02:34 PM

      i cannot withdraw money until i finish my task. but i have to recharge bigger money to finish the task
      -------------------
      so recharge again then they demand bigger capital for the item

      Pseudonym : Jesella Juvida


      • Maan 03/02/2024 at 11:13 AM

        I was scammed too, same experience, how can we get our money back?

      • Lara 03/19/2024 at 10:23 AM

        I was scammed to of 1400 but after I have recharged I cannot withdraw my money. I can just withdraw my money even I have finished the task.

      Reply
    • Report #745571 03/01/2024 at 08:50 AM

      They will recharge you with an amount so that you can order their item and then give you a commission, so that you can withdraw, but the longer you order, the amount of the item will increase until you can no longer withdraw because you must have a complete order to withdraw.
      -------------------
      Your recharged money cannot be returned because it cannot be withdrawn since there is a pending order.They ordered you to borrow to your relatives. And they always say that you have a 20000 pesos bonus if you finish the task within today.

      Telephone : +6393603633601


      Reply
    • Report #747717 03/08/2024 at 12:46 PM

      They wont allow to withdraw capital amount put in to rake orders.
      -------------------
      Unprofessional service

      Pseudonym : Island mall
      Telephone : +639171283593


      • Zephyr_1228623 03/10/2024 at 12:41 AM

        I want to back my money po thats all


      Reply
    • Report #748005 03/09/2024 at 09:02 PM

      This scam called Island mall. They have a task to do and it involves money. Every step of it is equivalent to higher money that you need to provide. Until on the step 3 task the amount of money that you need to provide was 50x higher and most of the people that grab that kind of scam can't provide that huge amount of money. The bad thing about this is you can't withdraw the amount until your finish on the task
      -------------------
      Step 1 you need to provide 100 pesos
      step 2 there a 2 option. you need to provide. 400+ or 500 pesos
      step 3 you need to recharge 1111 and there's 7 item that you need to add to cart but the problem is the product was cost too much and you need to provide another money to add to cart the item and it's keep getting higher and higher in the end you can't get the money you recharge

      Pseudonym : Elanan Mariza Limpag and Aiza Geraldo
      Telephone : +639502664386

      Reply
    • Report #748035 03/10/2024 at 05:53 AM

      https://island-mall.net/?invite_code=Hh9CEV&tab=2#/pages/index/main
      -------------------
      Sam me worth 250,000

      Pseudonym : Telegram
      Telephone : +639537566597

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.