Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
SGO.cc Egypt
| Date | 02/29/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | SGO.cc Egypt |
| Url / Website | https://sgo.cc/#/pages/login/login Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | They ask members to invest certain amounts of money in order to increase their profits, they don't allow withdrawals also today 02/29/2024 they cancelled all our e-wallets and asked us to pay taxes according to the amount of money we have in our sgo accounts otherwise they will delete all our accounts and the money we invested will be lost! |
| Comment / Review | It's a scam because they can easy increase the percentage for each withdrawal in order to cover the taxes and no need to block all the accounts, cancell all the wallets and ask to charge more money (for the taxes) since we already have the money invested on the website!
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abii 03/01/2024 at 08:07 AM
The taxes are just an excuse to get you to give them more money. The more you pay, the more excuses they'll come up with.
At this point, stop all communication with them and report to the authorities like the FTC and IC3.
up votedown vote
Jolena 03/01/2024 at 08:10 AM
How can I contact FTC and IC3 please, help me with any link or whatever communication way. Thank you in advance
up votedown vote
VB232 03/01/2024 at 08:25 AM
Here you go :
https://reportfraud.ftc.gov/
https://www.justice.gov/criminal/criminal-fraud/report-fraud
https://www.ic3.gov/
up votedown vote
Jolena 03/01/2024 at 09:00 AM
Thank you so much!
up votedown vote
Jolena 03/02/2024 at 09:57 AM
Here's new proofs, they are mafia.
I couldn't upload all 8 photos but here are 3 of them
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Jolena 03/02/2024 at 09:58 AM
Here are another 3 screenshots out of 8
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Jolena 03/02/2024 at 10:00 AM
One of them is asking $1000 to a team leader in order to return back her money
Files for this comment