Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
tradebasecoin.com
| Date | 02/29/2024 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://tradebasecoin.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Our company begins its history from June 2018, when it was developed. Recognizing the importance of Bitcoin from the onset, and understanding that the exchange is the most critical part of the cryptocurrency ecosystem, Hank Weizen founded Tradebasecoin to give people the means to quickly and securely invest in the space. Since then, the company has grown by leaps and bounds with hundreds of employees spanning the globe. We’re a diverse group of thinkers and doers that are dedicated to making cryptocurrency available and accessible to the world and enabling people from all walks of life to invest in their independence. We believe that everyone should have the freedom to earn, hold, spend, share and give their money - no matter who you are or where you come from. |
| Comment / Review | This website pretends to be a legitimate crypto exchange but one cannot trust such a platform when they didn't even provide us with basic company information. They claim to have been in the crypto exchange business when in reality the site is less than 21 days old. I could not find a contact email address or a physical address for a company named Tradebasecoin anywhere on the internet. I did however find reports that this website is being used in an advance fee scheme that involves a crypto giveaway. The scammers behind this are even using Deep Fakes of celebrities to push this even harder. Do not deposit a penny here as this is a scam, there's no prize.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

