SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
onshoppingcity@gmail.com site de vente de produits "eastpak" intitulé

Date08/28/2017
Fraudulent emailonshoppingcity@gmail.com
Pseudonymsite de vente de produits "eastpak" intitulé
Scam contentsvente de sacs sur site EASTPAK Outlet. intitulé http://www.eastpakpa
Comment / Reviewfaux site de vente de sacs eastpak

EASTPAK Outlet
7 août

À moi
EMAIL_TEXT_HEADEREMAIL_TEXT_FROMEASTPAK Outlet
DAISY colombelEMAIL_THANKS_FOR_SHOPPING
EMAIL_DETAILS_FOLLOW

EMAIL_TEXT_ORDER_NASE
EMAIL_SEPARATOR
EMAIL_TEXT_ORDER_NUMBER126859109
EMAIL_TEXT_DATE_ORDEREDMonday 07 August, 2017
EMAIL_TEXT_INVOICE_URLhttp://www.eastpakpa.com

EMAIL_TEXT_PRODUCTS
EMAIL_SEPARATOR
1 x Padded Pak'r® White Squares (Eastpak_EK6408) = 19.94
1 x Padded Pak'r® Black Rubber (Eastpak_EK6401) = 22.94

EMAIL_TEXT_DELIVERY_ASASAESS
EMAIL_SEPARATOR
Sub-Total: 42.88
Table Rate (Best Way): 0.00
Quantity Discount: -3.43
Total: 39.45

EMAIL_TEXT_DELIVERY_ADDRESS
EMAIL_SEPARATOR
DAISY colombel
31 CHEMIN DU BLANC PIGNON
VERLINCTHUN
VERLINCTHUN, 62830
france, France

EMAIL_TEXT_PAYMENT_METHOD
EMAIL_SEPARATOR
Myorders Online Payment

This email address was given to us by you or by one of our customers. If you
feel that you have received this email in error, please send an email to
onshoppingcity@gmail.com
Copyright (c) 2017 EASTPAK Outlet. Powered by Zen Cart
This email is sent in accordance with the US CAN-SPAM Law in effect
01/01/2004. Removal requests can be sent to this address and will be honored
and respected.
EASTPAK Outlet
7 août

À moi
Dear DAISY

We wish to welcome you to EASTPAK Outlet.

For help with any of our online services, please email the store-owner:
onshoppingcity@gmail.com

Sincerely, EASTPAK Online Stores Store Owner

http://www.eastpakpa.com/

E-mail Address: fredl.daisyc@gmail.com
Password: 28021212cd

This email address was given to us by you or by one of our customers. If you
did not signup for an account, or feel that you have received this email in
error, please send an email to onshoppingcity@gmail.com

This email is sent in accordance with the US CAN-SPAM Law in effect
01/01/2004. Removal requests can be sent to this address and will be honored
and respected.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #65481 06/07/2017 at 08:20 AM

      Commandée sur ce site (à travers un lien sponsorisé sur Instagram) et puis plus rien. Site disparu. Aucune réponse aux emails, compte de banque débité d'une somme supérieure que la somme commandée/confirmée.
      I placed an order on this website (via a sponsored link on Instagram) and since then nothing. Website non existant now, no replies to my emails, bank account debited more than the ordered/confirmed amount.
      -------------------
      Looks like I've been had. I remember the website not functioning correctly but put it down to the fact that I was on my mobile, as when I tried on my computer it was fine, but clearly my alarm bells were ringing for a good reason.

      Url / Website : sandalsale.eu
      Pseudonym : BIRKINSTOCK Online Shop

      Reply
    • tinanie 08/30/2017 at 11:07 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Mamou 08/30/2017 at 02:49 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Ghis 09/03/2017 at 02:20 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.