SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
support@ecosmining.email +443300010103 user.ecosminer.com

Date12/07/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@ecosmining.email
Pseudonymuser.ecosminer.com
Url / Websitehttps://user.ecosminer.com/ticket/new
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 330 001 0103 (ou 00443300010103) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contents$12 / 365 Day
$12 / 365 Day
Contract duration : 365 days
Daily mining : 0.0000157 BTC β‰ˆ 0.66 $
Hardware: Antminer S19j
Monthly mining : 0.00047 BTC β‰ˆ 19.77 $
Comment / ReviewI invested my money. When I try to withdraw profits from my account.. They deactivated and never reply to my emails.

Related search(es)
Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #678597 08/17/2023 at 05:54 PM

      you pay for a bitcoin miner but when you want to take the mined bitcoin they don't give it to you. your wallet address was wrong, they lie and take people's money
      -------------------
      II want them to fulfill the conditions they gave or return my deposit

      Pseudonym : ecosminer.com


      Reply
    • Report #687367 09/09/2023 at 02:29 PM

      You buy a contract for a miner for a year. After 15 days, they block you and ask you for an extra fee for energy. Above the fee that is not provided in the initial contract.
      If you ask for explanations, I don't want to send you details on the chat on the website. It redirects you through an infected url to "Telegram".
      So you pay and remain without money!!!
      They blocked the account with my paid money without respecting the contract!!!
      -------------------
      In order to withdraw my invested money, they conditioned me to make another payment of $803 for energy!!!
      If I didn't make the payment, they blocked the account!!!

      Pseudonym : ecosminer.com

      Conditioning to continue working the miner otherwise they banned the account

      Reply
    • Report #711875 11/20/2023 at 03:04 AM

      ecosminer.com is a scam because they offer bitcoin mining plans and after purchasing one, like I did a 728$ USD one, they let you withdraw a small sum (0.0095BTC in my case) after that they block the withdraw and ask for electricity fees (in my case 1706.75 USD).
      -------------------
      ecosminer.com is a scam because they offer bitcoin mining plans and after purchasing one, like I did a 728$ USD one, they let you withdraw a small sum (0.0095BTC in my case) after that they block the withdraw and ask for electricity fees (in my case 1706.75 USD). When contacted they refuse to return my money.

      Pseudonym : ecosmining
      Telephone : +40724281325


      Reply
    • Report #744053 02/25/2024 at 09:05 PM

      I invested to mine coins, when I wanted to withdraw I was told to invest more to pay the electricity bill in order to withdraw money, which in the first place I didn't have, and if I invested more money it was like giving him money for free, I wanted it. money back
      -------------------
      Don't fall for it, it's a scam, you deposit money but you can't withdraw it. You will be asked to pay the electricity bill which was not included in the contract from the beginning. He will trick you into depositing more money. I deposited money This 320us is a big scam. About crypto mining

      Url / Website : user.ecosminer.pro/user/dashboard
      Pseudonym : user.ecosminer.pro/user/dashboard
      Telephone : +447727651025


      • Abii 02/27/2024 at 08:13 AM

        Now scammers will come to tell you that they can get your money back but it's all a hoax to get to lose even more money. These scammers are known as Recovery Room Scammers. Be careful and report to the authorities like the FTC and IC3.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.