Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
Steemwin
| Date | 02/25/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Steemwin |
| Url / Website | steemwin.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Simialr to the uk user. I encountered 3 separate requirements for new funding into the account upon my withdraw request. The payment could not be taken from my existing cash balance. The latest problem was deem as a "security concern" and that i was recommended (not a choice) to open a new account and have the assets rolled over. However as per money laundering policies i needed to fund the new account with 3330 usdt, 10% of my total asset balance. |
| Comment / Review | Cannot be trusted. Each time before a payment is made i was guaranteed that my account would not be subject to any furthr restrictions. Which has not beem the case
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #742079 02/19/2024 at 07:00 AM
This trading platform is asking for money, to recharge your trading account multiple times to unlock your possibility of withdrawal, doesn't send any confirmation emails, 3 times I've been asked to recharged my account for their silly reason, when you reach the VIP3 in the platform, if you want to withdraw you have to pay a fake income tax based on your platform profit ( in tokens), which I've been ask 36000 usdt = 30000£. Each time they ask you to recharge your account they game a deadline oth...
-------------------
DO NOT TRUST THIS WEBSITE FOR ANY REASON
Telephone : +447341030215
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #744005 02/25/2024 at 01:54 PM
Any requests for withdrawal requires new funding with ridiculous deadlines. If the funding cannot be met you are at risk of having your account frozen permanently. Your assets have been stolen by them.
-------------------
Constant demands for new funding until one cannot met their demands.
Pseudonym : Steem
Files for this comment