Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
gog-group.com
| Date | 02/20/2024 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | gog-group.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Posted on facebook looking for remote workers. Generates reviews for apps then asks for a deposit to continue working. 🚩 |
| Comment / Review | Seems legit until they want you to deposit money
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #734543 01/25/2024 at 01:36 PM
Hello I recently saw a post on facebook by Moshin Miah, saying that he was looking for staff to work online buy he didnt specified any further datails, im copying whats he is posting in differents groups of facebook: We need more staff with ASAP start 📣 Immediate start - Part time : $240-$320 Per day ( Daily paid ) - Full time : $1,700-$1,950 Per week ( Weekly paid ) Working on -Monday-Friday -Saturday/Sunday 📌Location : Texas Many of the positions we are in urgent need of. - Must be over 20 - Basic English Male and Female Both can work No Experience required ( all training will be provided ) No Education limit, No agency fee ( No training fee ) Only 5 days a week , Full time Part-time and ( Flexible hours) Morning shift or Afternoon shift If you are interested message me on messenger '' Yes '' details will be sent to you i texted him and he said the manager of the company will text me through whatsapp, today he texted me from +1 778 743 6185 sent me the link www.gog-group.com and he said my job is review comments with 5 starts every comment, so i started doing it and when i finish he ask me for my bank account to transfer me the money, thats the moment when i started googling the page and i realize it was a scam, i ask this guy for explanations and the only thing he said was that he was gonna delete his account and that he was in shock. I blocked him from whats app. thanks for listening me
Pseudonym : Elias and Moshin Miah
Telephone :... Read more
up votedown vote
Report #743875 02/24/2024 at 07:36 PM
Its a complete fraud website. Just taking money out of you in sofisticated way. They have telegram group. Also they will whatsaap in sofistiacted way. First day they will pay you and then when u fall for it. They keep increasing the amount. I fell for first few days before realizing its a complete fraud.
Pseudonym : Olivia