Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+447471532208 Alexander, Monica Adderley-Press, Andre Novac
| Date | 02/24/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Alexander, Monica Adderley-Press, Andre Novac |
| Url / Website | https://term.hfinvest.net Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7471 532208 (ou 00447471532208) |
| Scam contents | Hedge Funds Investment |
| Comment / Review | Hedge Funds Investment https://hfinvest.net/login or https://term.hfinvest.net You are asked do make deposit to someone's personal wallet, not to your account directly After one week web page stopped to be secure connection. They will call you once or twice a week for 2 hours to create a good mood to convince & force you for more deposit. Phone number you see is not their real, mostly you are unable to reach them, just through telegram or whatsup. They will try to softly force you to make another & bigger deposits. The used fake trading orders on behalf of you, you can watch the orders & charts that doesn't match the reality. You are getting to the end of the game if you are unable or not willing to make more deposits or you ask for withdrawal. You are ask to pay TAX in advance, they are very willing to help you to use anydesk to blueout your crypto account. You will lost all your deposits with illusionary profit. If you pay first TAX, probably they will ask you to pay another TAX to be able to send you your deposits & profit. Finally you receive nothing. I even got from them a phising emails on behalf of Binance to force you to make TAX payment using so called bi-deirectional channel. Using Verify feature from Binance I found out they are SCAMmers Contact fraud persons: Monica Adderley-Press +44 7776 946670 telegram t.me/monicaaddsomecash Andre Novac +44 7471 532208 Tested by: overmarek*gmail*com
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
