Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+61478658399 Amelie
| Date | 02/23/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Amelie |
| Url / Website | www.dcosevv.vip Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info ⚠️Alerte phishing ! |
| Telephone | +61 478 658 399 (ou 0061478658399) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | I'm Reza Tom. I came to Berlin from Iran for three months. Given my expertise in marketing, I received an offer from my friend to be a marketing consultant for a dating app project 3 month ago. I started checking these applications and installed most of them and prepared their features for the meeting with the employer. In one of them a woman (maybe a man behind) named Amelie contacted me through a dating app, inquiring about Germany and the university I had enrolled in. As I asked about her business, she mentioned trading cryptocurrencies in the futures trading market. Given her residence in Australia and my background in leather product manufacturing, I inquired about the leather market and its potential for export to Australia. She claimed her income from cryptocurrency trading in the futures trading market was more profitable and less troublesome than importing and selling goods. Although uninterested, I wanted to understand this market, as it seemed to be the future. She introduced me to futures trading and shared some insights. She taught me some strategies for entering the market, emphasising the importance of analysis to avoid irreparable losses. There was no pressure to invest from her side, and our interactions were sporadic. After some time, she shared the results of her activities, explaining how she learned to trade in the market effectively through technical analysis and identifying optimal timing. I asked Amelie if I could venture into the cryptocurrency market and how much capital I needed. She suggested starting with at least 120 euros, assuring me of her assistance. Upon my return to Iran, I managed to gather some funds for rent. I borrowed 3500 USDT from others and 1000 USDT was for rent at the end of the month. Also I didn't have any experience of international banking system. Amelie guided me in installing various apps, converting my money to digital currency. She assisted me in navigating the installation and verification process. When transferring funds to a specific app, I received a high-risk warning, but Amelie assured me it was normal. Despite my initial skepticism, I proceeded with the transfer of 4,533 USDT, I stressed to Amelie that I should pay back the borrowed money within a few days and she assured me not to worry. She deposited to my account 3000 usdt to make more my fund and I can get more profit, she said. Finaly my account have been 7533 USDT. After completing the successful transaction, with the help of Amelie, I had a problem when withdrawing. Amelie suggested contacting customer support, but the responses seemed suspicious, as if she was aware of the support team's behavior. She then claimed that I needed to pay 2000 dollars as a security transfer to access the funds and promised an immediate refund. Feeling uneasy and sensing a potential scam, I tried to find the website of the cryptocurrency platform, "D-coin," through which Amelie had guided me. The response from their support team revealed that they did not have a mobile app and that the one they introduced was fraudulent. |
| Comment / Review | Upon further investigation, I discovered that the domain associated with Amelie's recommended app had been registered about 20 days before my arrival in Berlin, with only a 1% trust rating. In total, I realised I had been scammed out of $4533 (USDT). Her/His information: Name: Amelie WhatsApp numbers: +61 478 658 399 and +61 485 857 964 Telegram ID: @loveydovey0000 Website: www.dcosevv.vip City: Perth Country: Australia
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
