SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
tpfinance2022@gmail.com +639278318497 teleperformance wfh tagalog acount

Date01/13/2023
Fraudulent emailtpfinance2022@gmail.com
Pseudonymteleperformance wfh tagalog acount
Url / Websitehttps://bit.ly/3yz9km5
Telephone+63 927 831 8497 (ou 00639278318497)
Scam contentsCall Center Agent pure tagalog
Comment / Reviewemail to tpfinance2022@gmail.com

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #542019 09/05/2022 at 11:09 PM

        You have a Voucher Reward from Teleperformance amounting to PHP 1000.00. Purpose: For Account Completion.
        To claim the Reward directly to your Gcash, kindly follow the steps below:

        For Globe Sim
        Dial all the codes to claim
        *143*10*7*2*1*1*100*09278318497#

        For Tm Sim
        Dial all the codes to claim
        *143*9*7*2*1*1*100*09278318497#

        Kindly keep your lines open, cause we will call you within an hour after you received your Php1000 Bonus reward as your monthly allowance before you get star...
        -------------------
        Please be aware of this website! rcashfinance@gmail.com

        Fraudulent email : rcashfinance@gmail.com
        Url / Website : spikenow.com/r/a/?ref=spike-organic-signature&_ts=1pqrhd
        Pseudonym : Teleperformance PH


        Reply
      • Report #543565 09/09/2022 at 01:11 AM

        Hacking of Gcash account
        -------------------
        Beware of this kind of scam.

        Fraudulent email : rcashfinance@gmail.com
        Url / Website : hrteleperformance0.wixsite.com/tpteam
        Pseudonym : Grace


        Reply
      • Report #547997 09/21/2022 at 05:27 AM

        Teleperformance Spike Hiring Work from home call center agents
        -------------------
        Scam for call center applicants and using Teleperformance company name in fraudulent activity

        Fraudulent email : rcashfinance@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Ms. Grace


        Reply
      • Angel 04/19/2023 at 05:39 AM

        Tagalog only???

        Reply
      • CJ 08/29/2023 at 07:59 AM

        I'm interested to apply as a call center, if possible paano po malalaman if tanggap ka sa trabaho na ito?

        Reply
      • Jocelyn Manuzon/jho 11/10/2023 at 02:46 PM

        i'm interested

        Reply
      • Crystal Joy Logronio 11/22/2023 at 09:38 PM

        interested to apply

        Reply
      • Liya 01/22/2024 at 12:32 AM

        Very confussing really. This email is from Teleperformance but Alorica is using this. I just got an email from them, and telling me i'm qualified for the position and have to do the 3 steps or tasks, provided the links. Take the computer hands on test, pay 100 for the shipping of the laptop and job posting (post their ads on 5 groups on facebook). I hope if this is really a scam, please do something about their account.

        Reply
      • Report #739540 02/09/2024 at 09:04 PM

        Greetings this is Regine from Alorica, this is to inform you that you are qualified for the local account position, kindly complete your requirements on the link below.
        -------------------
        The scammer ask to pay P100 for the ATM

        Pseudonym : Regine


        Reply
      • Report #742991 02/21/2024 at 07:32 PM

        They offer jobs work from home set ups and in order you to be hire you need to pay 100 pesos for Atm card.
        -------------------
        I hope thus type scammer will be remove in any social media platform.Thank you!

        Pseudonym : tpfinance2022@gmail.com


        Reply
      • Loki 03/20/2024 at 10:50 AM

        Hi concerned citizen here. You guys are on a site where they expose scammers. Please don't try to contact or message this person in anyway. If the above comment is true. They'll just get away with your 100 and contact info. Try to apply to legitimate companies preferably walk-in. Good luck job hunting!

        Reply
      • Report #750970 03/21/2024 at 10:20 AM

        Offer work from home pldt tagalog account.
        -------------------
        They use the Alorica's Company name and Logo.

        Pseudonym : Regine


        • Abii 03/22/2024 at 10:16 AM

          Any kind of ''job'' that asks YOU for payment is fake. Make sure you report them to the authorities.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.