SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
support@swiftpromining.com SWIFTPROMINING

Date02/21/2024
Fraudulent emailsupport@swiftpromining.com
PseudonymSWIFTPROMINING
Url / Websitehttps://www.swiftpromining.com/bitcoin-cloud-mining-2024
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSITE ACCESS DENIED, Sent them $500 worth of ethereum, never appeared in my account, no answer from them why.

I write a review here, to notify potential customers. Save your money, invest it elsewhere.
If your thinking about this establishment based on the glowing reviews,
DON'T.
It's going to be nothing but heartache.
Found them, checked the rewies,
sent them $500+ ethereum for their Option 2.
The money never showed in the account, they didn't deal with it. No meaningful response for days.
No phone number or email on the site.
Created tickets for them to fix my problem.
And this morning when I went to check my balance,
SITE ACCESS DENIED.
Comment / ReviewHere is the transcript of our chat:

SwiftProMining
Don't close the window and wait
ME
ok. sent it from metamask
nothing yet.
SwiftProMining
Ok, it is fully automated, I have no control on this.
SwiftProMining
May I ask a few questions ?
ME
yes
SwiftProMining
So you signed up at 11:42 am and purchased directly after that ?
Did you know about us before ? How did you find us, what was the process ?
11:36 AM*, I do not know your local time
SwiftProMining
Just explain how you came across SPM.
ME
i was looking at trustpilot
looking at the highly rated cloud mining solutions
thats how i found you
SwiftProMining
Yeah but, like, you just signed up today or ?
Did you know about us before that.
SwiftProMining
That looks weird, most people sign up first, then maybe the next day upgrade or interact with the site. Just wondering.
ME
no i didnt know about you before
weird or not, i went for it
SwiftProMining
No problem, what made you buy ?
ME
looked at your site. checked other sites
SwiftProMining
Why us and not something else.
ME
yours looked good
did i make the right decision?
passive income
SwiftProMining
Of course you did. But, most people said that when purchasing on SPM, its because you feel it’s craftsmanship. But did you read the disclaimer ?
ME
of course
SwiftProMining
Also, its unique style and user interface. You won't find anything like SPM App while there is many other mining site using templates with the same layouts.
ME
but your questions, does not make me feel good.
SwiftProMining
Why ?
ME
strange
SwiftProMining
Just out of curiosity.
SwiftProMining
ME
It was personal.
and my money is still not in the account
ok.
SwiftProMining
Yeah, just wait it'll be cleared out.
ME
your site looked professional
read through it.
seemed legit
trustpilot reinforced
SwiftProMining
Unique style and design ?
ME
looking at something similar for a long time
today i went for it
SwiftProMining
Nice, you secured your Advanced slots, we will run out of stock very soon.
ME
i thought so
SwiftProMining
Because we have too many people buying, this made a stress over the physical servers
that is why
ME
ah ok
SwiftProMining
Because the Basic as well as the Pro are out and won't be available until weeks.
ME
how come today so many people
thats interesting
SwiftProMining
Due to the bitcoin spike
SwiftProMining
it will reach 100k
SwiftProMining
So people know it's the time to invest.
ME
iseems like it
SwiftProMining
If it takes longer for you it will be due to this factor.
ME
ok.
SwiftProMining
Influx of people going in
ME
so not using the QR code is not a problem
i just sent it straight to your address
SwiftProMining
So just you know, we are not an investment site itself.
ME
ok
SwiftProMining
You shouldn't take anything as a guarantee, but with the current state of crypto it will be lucrative enough.
ME
i know
i hope
SwiftProMining
This is why it is a great decision, good timining as well as good tech.
ME
seemed to me yes
just want to activate.
yoursite looked good, liked the options.
SwiftProMining
Thanks, you liked the product option.
ME
yes. nice selections, interesting options
just out of curiosity, how long will it take my transfer to show up? what do you think?
SwiftProMining
I can’t tell because the pipeline is dynamic
ME
ok. waiting then.
ME
still nothing, it has been 3 and a half hours. Do other people complain or is is just my transaction?
Yesterday at 3:34 AM
ME
still nothing
Yesterday at 2:09 PM
ME
Hi Guys, any news on my $500 worth of ethereum. It still not showing in my account.
SwiftProMining
Hello
ME
Hi
ME
Hi Guys, It has been 24 hours since my ethereum transfer, still not showing in my account.
What to do?
SwiftProMining
Have you received any update by email?
ME
no, nothing
from you?
here is the transaction. (attached screnshot)
ME
Anything...?
Yesterday at 11:52 PM
ME
Guys, somebody, please answer me. What is happening?
it has been 28 hours, no balance showing in my account.
Sent

Date of experience: February 21, 2024

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +
    Related search(es)
    Premium services