Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
help@gohavethat.com +443330154677 gohavethat.com
| Date | 02/21/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | help@gohavethat.com |
| Pseudonym | gohavethat.com |
| Telephone | +44 333 015 4677 (ou 00443330154677) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Hi Frankie, Thank you for contacting GoHaveThat.com. It shows that you ordered the Abigail | One-Color V-Neck Dress With Half-Sleeve - Sky Blue / M on Feb. 2, 2024. You should receive your order soon! Delivery Timeline: 8-12 working days Address: 272B Ballantyne Road, Wanaka, 9382, NZ Please be guided that the default currency we have on the prices is US Dollars. This will automatically converted to the bank currency of our customers once the order is completely processed. Please know cancellation/refund is no longer applicable since the parcel was already been processed. Please do not hesitate to respond to this e-mail if you have any further questions. Best Regards, Yobert |
| Comment / Review | I bought an item of clothing from a facebook advert. They used the above website details. It's a scam. My credit card has been overcharged, and an unauthorised payment was also made 10 days later.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Speedie 04/06/2024 at 10:54 PM
Gohavethat is indeed a scam - an expensive lesson from purchasing a garment from a link that appeared legit. The product arrived, but the purchase appeared on my credit card statement as US dollars rather than the advertised price that was from an Australian location. Then a larger unauthorised charge appeared on my credit card. My credit card provider kindly refunded that, issued a new card (new card number), but the refund of course appeared against the new card number, which the scammers clearly then had in their records, because another larger-still amount was then charged to the new card. I now have another new card, and have to wear the cost of this rip-off to break the cycle.