Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
support@worldwidetradehub.io worldwidetradehub.io
| Date | 02/20/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@worldwidetradehub.io |
| Url / Website | https://worldwidetradehub.io/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | We bring honesty and transparency to financial services technology Welcome to Worldwide Trade Hub, an international online trading firm offering 24 hours access to a diverse range of trading products including crypto, forex currency pairs, commodities, futures, indices and stocks. Through our Worldwide Trade Hub platform, you can take advantage of high liquidity, low spreads, mobile trading, technical analysis and even more. We maintain high standards to keep trading environments secure, and offer the best tailor made trading conditions for every client. We help Forex traders to develop the knowledge and skills they need to trade efficiently and responsibly. We aspire to do this by building fine products that can help boost business activity, remove inefficiencies and provide better performance and growth. |
| Comment / Review | This website may seem like a legitimate forex trading platform at first glance, in reality however, this is nothing more than a scam. Not only is this website less than 6 months old, i also could not find a physical address for this firm. I could not find a single online review, article or any mention of this platform anywhere online. Finally, this is an unregulated financial firm (you'll have very little to no legal recourse if and when things go wrong when dealing with unregulated financial firms.) Stay away as this is likely a scam.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
