Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
contact@vip.order-status.shop contact@flipmyresume.com
| Date | 02/18/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | contact@vip.order-status.shop |
| Pseudonym | contact@flipmyresume.com |
| Url / Website | https://easiness.online/shop Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | repro watches |
| Comment / Review | need to check how i paid, but think paypal
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #740961 02/14/2024 at 11:05 PM
Clothes of about $25 paid by visa card
-------------------
I have the order 6BM58-DAP447T from
https://usaloclub.com/notfound
but now its display doesnt appear like yesterday when i bought my clothes
I have paid entirely the order and it’s very worthy to me. But now i cannot even track my order
I don’t know if i am scammed or it’s just a website error
Hopefully you can help me with this problem and respond to me about it
Thank you so much!
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Sunny 02/14/2024 at 11:10 PM
The website that i order is https://usaloclub.com/notfound
up votedown vote
Report #742551 02/20/2024 at 01:30 PM
Pretended to be Amazon deals.
-------------------
Presented items at a ridiculouly low amount.
Fraudulent email : contact@vip.orderstatus.shop
Pseudonym : contact@flip.com
up votedown vote
Report #744426 02/26/2024 at 11:37 PM
Couch from Wayfair
-------------------
I lost $27 never received anything nor have I gotten a response to emails
Pseudonym : Contact@flipmyresume.com
up votedown vote
Abii 02/27/2024 at 03:19 AM
If you made the purchase using your credit card you can try to contact your cc company or your bank and ask them if a Chargeback procedure is possible:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #748188 03/10/2024 at 10:25 PM
Ordered Hoka shoes…. Product never received
-------------------
Product never received
Fraudulent email : contact@flipmyresume.com
Url / Website : littlehappiness.online
Pseudonym : Merry
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #752353 03/26/2024 at 11:57 AM
2 pair of Sketcher shoes
-------------------
Order on Feb 2, 2024 and paid in full. $48.97. Received the folloowing email:
Dear Nancy Ayers-We have received your order. 70J34-AV679B2.
You will receive another email once it has been dispatched and you can keep an eye on the status of your order by clicking here, logging in, and pressing the "View Orders' button. Never received this email. If you have any questions or problems, contact our Customer Care team (helpcenter@vivonepa.com) directly for help with your order number. Have tried this four times with no contact.
Pseudonym : Dick's Sporting
up votedown vote
Abii 03/27/2024 at 12:02 AM
You could try to get a refund going through your bank or credit card company if you provide them with evidence of the scam:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/