Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
PYD*GVS-www.cc247.cc Barcelona
| Date | 02/16/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | PYD*GVS-www.cc247.cc Barcelona |
| Scam contents | 24,99 Euro vom Kreditkartenkonto abgebucht. |
| Comment / Review | Angeblich habe ich ein Abonnement abgeschlossen.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Abii 02/16/2024 at 08:07 AM
You might have to cancel your credit card to stop unwanted charges.
up votedown vote
chf 02/16/2024 at 08:32 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Zil 03/30/2024 at 02:17 PM
I have two charges of this amount to my credit card, in February and March this year. I never had any transaction with this entity. It seems they can just grab money from an account without actually scamming the account holder into doing something they shouldn't.
up votedown vote
Abii 03/31/2024 at 11:38 PM
Have you talked with your cc company about this? Some people have had to cancel their cards to stop the subscription/unwanted charges.
up votedown vote
RORY DUBLIN 04/10/2024 at 12:45 PM
I am in Ireland and I too got this amount debited on my card. Bank froze my card ā¬24.99
up votedown vote
Trish Dublin 04/17/2024 at 05:13 AM
Also in Ireland and had 24.99 taken. Had to cancel and change my card.
up votedown vote
JeannetteM 05/29/2024 at 06:29 AM
In The Netherlands, also scammed by this entity.
Does anyone have contact details of this scammer?
up votedown vote
MayB 05/29/2024 at 09:01 AM
You can try to reach them at this email address help@cc247.cc to cancel your subscription.
https://cc247.cc/
However, it is unlikely that you will receive a response. it is better to contact your bank and dispute the charges.
Read the article below for further information about subscription scams:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/encyclopedia/subscription-scam/