SUSPECTED SCAM!

Romance Scam
Andy

Date08/24/2017
PseudonymAndy
Url / Websitecharmdate.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsRussian dating - Cam to Cam, live chat promise of marriage after you spend thousands of dollars with no guarantees. Thousands of paid Models to take your money.
Comment / ReviewAnna 26 yrs St. Petersburg Russia aka anya.sugar on instagram. This model is on multiple sites at same time. She will claim bad connection but she is chatting with multiple men. The more men she gets to spend money the more money she makes. Check her out, she claims to be hair dresser but has had extensive work done and takes vacations around the world on your dime. Talk to her on multiple sites and she will have different family background and she will not know you. Start over and spend more money. She is professional scam artist, she has conned Maxim and Playboy into photo sets. Check charmdate on Instagram, they advertise for models, no experience needed. These women are not real only models getting paid. These sites are like their pimps where they can get their clients from. Listen well, I have learned the hard way. I am trying to warn as many people as possible. I have never heard of anyone actually getting one of these beauties into marriage. You would think they would be singing the sites praises. Speak up and show the proof. Listen or don't listen it is your money. PS I am contacting Maxim and Playboy for comments. Do they have code of conduct for their featured models?

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • geoff 09/28/2020 at 05:26 AM

      I have had 110 letters from Anya Sugar but wisely not opened any of them.
      As stated she can be found on many dating sites.
      For instance she is on Anastasia dating for at least 15 hours a day., so not sure how much hair dressing she does!
      Look her up, her reg number is 1882167
      She can be seen on a lot of other sites too.
      Definate scammer, beautiful but dodgy.

      Reply
    • Ewk 11/14/2022 at 02:44 PM

      Do you think it was actually her communicated with you or do you think it was a fake profile?

      I to have seen her on many sites. I believe almost all the profiles on these sites are all fake and not actually the person you think you are talking to

      I just couldn’t see a multimillionaire sitting on many sites. I could be wrong. But I really would think it was someone else pretending to be her and just lying to everyone.

      Or did you actually get to video chat with her? I see her on Instagram and it looks like she is wearing a engagement or wedding ring.

      I honestly don’t know if it’s a fake profile. But I would bet about anything that they all are.

      I would like to hear other peoples feedback and opinions

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.