SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.clednilsonmanox.com support@sup-mkt.com

Date01/26/2024
Fraudulent emailsupport@sup-mkt.com
Pseudonymwww.clednilsonmanox.com
Url / Websitewww.clednilsonmanox.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI paid for my parcel on 20 Jan 2024 by my Bank Credit Card but 6 days gone and nobody replied to my e-mails and my parcel was not even shipped. Please could you do something to stop such scammers?
Comment / Reviewwww.clednilsonmanox.com uses some payment support by bank system so strong that my bank even did not request any double security by sending sms to confirm payment

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #728506 01/09/2024 at 03:22 AM

        About US
        greugory is a new international B2C team,we aims to provide the latest Makeup and makeuptools for The United States.

        Our Mission

        Our mission is to simplify the online shopping process and provide a stress-free shopping experience.
        -------------------
        An advertisement circulating on Facebook features a website that claims to offer Dewalt Thickness Planer Motors and various other Dewalt tools at discounted rates. This is, in reality, a scam.
        Scammers are attempting to lure customers with enticingly low prices and attractive offers to convince them to make purchases. However, in fact, customers will never receive the items they paid for.
        The pictures displayed have been lifted from other sources and the content has been duplicated.
        The email address provided does not match the domain name and has been found on other deceptive websites.
        the website lacks essential company information such as a business address and a phone number.
        please be careful and do not make any purchases from this fake website

        Url / Website : greugory.com
        Pseudonym : Amazon/ Dewalt / greugory

        Scam website

        Reply
      • Report #735814 01/29/2024 at 05:48 PM

        Merchandise at extremely low discounted rates.
        Once you buy it you never receive it. And then they claim that they mailed you the wrong item. And until they get this expensive item returned they can't mail you the actual item you paid for.
        -------------------
        I purchased a scooter for $67. They want to try and offer me 25% refund.

        Url / Website : zacharisa.com

        Reply
      • Report #740563 02/13/2024 at 02:23 PM

        Mistery box de Amazon
        -------------------
        Publicado en instagram te ofrecen una caja misteriosa con artículos no reclamados de Amazon a precios muy bajos.
        Realizas el pago y si quieres hacer el seguimiento del paquete te mandan un código de rastreo. Luego de varios días aparece como entregado y no es así... El paquete nunca llega. Debí haberlo imaginado...

        Pseudonym : Mistery box Amazon

        Reply
      • Report #742744 02/21/2024 at 06:31 AM

        I came upon an “Amazon” add where a vanity desk and an iPhone 14 were both on sale for $70 each. I KNOW “why would you believe that?” Well I am a very gullible person and by chance my boyfriend has been wanting an iPhone 14 and my sister has been wanting a vanity mirror/desk so I was overly excited and didn’t think for a second I was getting scammed…. Till i never got the email of my purchase and it came up with a weird name in my bank statements. I’m hoping i can just get a refund...
        -------------------
        0/10

        Url / Website : silverdoor.com
        Pseudonym : I have no clue what this means
        Telephone : +64225672192


        Reply
      • Report #746677 03/05/2024 at 09:52 AM

        We know that everyone deserves something special and worth it with WOW effect in life on any occasion. But not everyone can afford to get brand new items so we decide to start this business to make it possible for you.

        👉🏼 With our mystery box packages, we wanted to:

        🔥 Recreate the excitement of Christmas morning and unpacking presents.

        🔥 Get the sensation of opening something for the first time and feeling the thrill.

        🔥 Bring you the greatest deals without having to ...
        -------------------
        The provided email address on this website has been associated with multiple other scam online shops some of which have been reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/728506
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/734665
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/742744
        The website pretends to be selling Samsung Galaxy S24 Ultra at only $39.90. That's way too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
        Scammers are trying to entice customers with low prices to persuade them into making purchases however they will never deliver anything.
        The pictures, content, contact information, data and any other details on this website have been actually stolen from other sources.
        Please be cautious and do not order anything from this scam website

        Url / Website :... Read more

        Scam website

        Reply
      • Andres Aranda 03/30/2024 at 11:02 PM

        I don't understand why you guys need my card number and put the number car already and USA my car is declined so I don't wanna buy nothing you understand what I'm saying

        Reply
      • Dora Tanori 08/31/2024 at 09:50 PM

        So I guess I also got scam! I order from an ad that was on Facebook from Amazon I payed $99.77 back in February and never received my purchase. I wish I could get my money back.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.