SUSPECTED SCAM!

Romance Scam
henrywilliam0689@gmail.com David Williams

Date02/11/2024
Fraudulent emailhenrywilliam0689@gmail.com
PseudonymDavid Williams
Scam contentsHe is pretending to be an orthopaedic doctor surgeon working in Gaza with The UN, an american Man
Comment / ReviewI was suspicious from The begining

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #157647 04/25/2019 at 04:34 PM

      X-Originating-IP: 105.112.19.234 NIGERIA

      Attn: Dear Beneficiary,

      I want to acknowledge you that we have finally succeeded in getting your
      package worth’s of $12.9 million out of (ECO-WAS) Economic Community of West African States department with the help of Mr. James George Attorney General of Federal High Court of Justice Benin Republic which act as your foreign Attorney representative here in Benin Republic.

      Meanwhile, every necessary arrangement has been made successfully with th...
      -------------------
      PLEASE READ THE WARNINGS AND HELPFUL INFORMATION BELOW....

      Use BOTH Bing and Google to search email addresses and phone numbers so you won't get ripped off.

      Never use Money Gram,Western Union,Ria to send a fee to strangers. Never buy an i-tunes card,Amazon card(s) or any gift cards to send to scammers.Never use bitcoin and send the wallet/address to scammers. If you do,it is gone for ever. If you must send the money (please don't), insist on Using direct bank transfer only. Send the money to a US,UK,Canada, or South Africa bank account only. You could get your money back by following the advice below..
      If you send money to this scammer or to any scammer,please
      In the US...
      1.first... file a police report
      2. second... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov and include the case number of the police report
      in the UK...
      1.first... file a police report
      2. second... file a complaint at Read more

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.