Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
service@timecommons.com Shoe's
| Date | 02/06/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@timecommons.com |
| Pseudonym | Shoe's |
| Url / Website | https://wferitinr.live/notfound Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Shoes |
| Comment / Review | I had an email with my order was complete. It's been more than a week... i've been trying to reach out To the seller and no respond
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #733329 01/22/2024 at 09:43 PM
I paid for items that were never received. I emailed twice with no response.
Url / Website : cafeosolution.com
up votedown vote
Arlene 01/28/2024 at 07:38 PM
I got scammed this email address message me 2 times and never again did give me a tracking number and item was delivered to another address post office wouldn't tell me to where now card holder says up to 45 days to get my money back which i will never see this is the scammers email service@timecommons.com
they got me for 25.00 usd
up votedown vote
JR 01/29/2024 at 11:33 PM
They got me for $40.00 I dis get a confirmation number but never got any merchandise.
up votedown vote
Jean 02/01/2024 at 01:20 AM
I was on Facebook and saw an add for wayfair, placed an order for something i had been looking for and spent $98.
Received email confirmation of order stating to track order here with no link embedded. Sent an email to the email listed service@timecommons.com and received no response. Thankfully i put the order on a CC, so i can have the cc company dispute charges.
Its bad when you cant tell who is a real company and a scam these days because they spoof legit companies giving them a bad rep. I really thought i was ordering from Wayfair. It looked just like their site. Next time i willknow that if i see it on Facebook i need to just go directly to the actual site and see if what i want is actually there to order.
up votedown vote
Abii 02/01/2024 at 05:15 AM
And you can also use online tools like Scamdoc.com to check a site. Hopefully your cc company refunds you!
up votedown vote
Les 02/07/2024 at 11:41 AM
I ordered a pair of shoes, air Jordan but I should have known, see something on Facebook that looks totally legit, " to track your shipment, contact our Customer Care team at this site, they will be happy to assist you. " Swindle out of 30 bucks. servicesupport@vip.orderstatus.com BOGUS!!!!
up votedown vote
SLW 02/20/2024 at 12:15 AM
I ordered 3 purses on 1/29/24 and have not heard back after 4 follow up emails to: service@timecommons.com I knew something wasn't right after I wasn't getting any responses. They got me for $61.00, I'm going to contact my CC company tomorrow to see if the charges can be refunded and investigated. So disgusted with these scammers! Get a job.
up votedown vote
Report #734847 01/26/2024 at 10:29 AM
Clearance store.
-------------------
The fraudsters behind this website are using social media ads to pretend to be one of your favorite chain stores. They're also using site-wide sales to make it seem as if they're running a clearance sale.
However, this website lacks a contact email address and a phone number. It also does not have any relevant social media hyperlinks.
Do not fall for this as they don't have a thing in stock.
Stay away.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #735902 01/30/2024 at 04:50 AM
I don’t see any more the adds in the page usuales.com
-------------------
I paid for merchandise delivered to another address !! They don’t response the emails
Url / Website : usuales.com
Pseudonym : Alice
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 01/30/2024 at 07:39 AM
Maybe you can use this as evidence and get a refund from your bank:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #742168 02/19/2024 at 10:54 AM
Food purchased order no.7F03P-5A9UKEC
-------------------
I ordered food items a month or so ago have had no response where my order was when asked no e-mail nothing i would like my money back
up votedown vote
Unclear 02/19/2024 at 12:54 PM
Same issue, ordered on Feb 8th, received an email and said was a link, there was no link to view order. I've sent 4 emails and no response.
up votedown vote
Report #742555 02/20/2024 at 01:49 PM
I bought shoes on this website, i paid 24.98$ and it never came i tried to text them but they didn't answer it. So i googled this email and i found out it was scam 🙃. I collected the informacions and wrote this. I hope you can help me get back ma money ( its not that much but i'd preferrer to spend this on something else )
-------------------
I really would like to get back my money and stop this scamer.
Url / Website : sportingstock.com/notfound
Pseudonym : service@up.order
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Scott Kennedy 02/21/2024 at 11:14 PM
Same here ordered Feb 2 still no product or response to inquiries i have made
up votedown vote
Abii 02/23/2024 at 04:18 AM
If you paid by credit card you can try to ask your cc company for a Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Simone lee 02/23/2024 at 11:50 AM
I placed my order since January 6-2024
Never received anything after my order number
Never to hear any from the company ever again.