Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
us_digital_seller@gmail.com +17579969901 Theresa Richardson
| Date | 02/04/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | us_digital_seller@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Theresa Richardson |
| Url / Website | ebay.com |
| Telephone | +1 757-996-9901 (ou 0017579969901) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Greetings, N.B. We are so grateful that you selected us! We will gladly ship the item of your choosing as soon as we can. Your order, MZRQGR21RKBZZ, has been verified. Synopsis of the Order: iPhone; order number: MZRQGR21RKBZZ; Quantity: 1 $901.26 in total Please get in touch with us if you have any questions or require assistance. |
| Comment / Review | I didn’t call or logon. I waited to see if any said transaction went through on all of my cards. I am insured for any false transactions so I wasn’t worried.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #716170 12/01/2023 at 11:18 AM
Description Unit price Qty Amount
Apple iPhone 15 Pro - 256 GB -
Black (Unlocked)
Item number MGCURFDOCAYVLC
681.96 USD 1 901.26 USD
-------------------
Scam
up votedown vote
Report #720457 12/13/2023 at 01:07 PM
What is this
Telephone : +12039234018
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #723331 12/21/2023 at 01:30 PM
Theft of paypal account monies.purchase of I phones.
-------------------
Notified money taken out of my PayPal account w/o permission.
up votedown vote
Report #736243 01/30/2024 at 08:29 PM
iPhone was sent to Theresa Richardson
4165 Madison Hwy
Valdosta, GA. 31601
-------------------
My name is not Theresa Richardson and I do not have PayPal account.
Telephone : +18047151582
up votedown vote
Shawna Bursett 01/30/2024 at 08:35 PM
The email was from Willie McClung
purchase date was 01/29/2024
invoice number. 6GC02COS209W
up votedown vote
Report #736596 01/31/2024 at 02:40 PM
"Confirmed purchase of black IPhone"
-------------------
I just got this email.