Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.loganpupshome.online cavapoopuppieshome7@gmail.com +61480003144
| Date | 02/02/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | cavapoopuppieshome7@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Trevor Mithree |
| Url / Website | https://www.loganpupshome.online/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +61 480 003 144 (ou 0061480003144) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Puppy scam. I have Emails, photographs, contract of sale, websites, |
| Comment / Review | I have emails and online conversations to support this claim which I cannot upload, but can be forwarded via email
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #687813 09/11/2023 at 06:58 AM
This person speaks barely any English and goes by an alias of Peter Smith, two first names. I noticed something was not right with the way he kept pushing me to pay soon as the shipping time was a time pressure for him.
-------------------
Impersonating another breeder. Stay away!!!! Save your many. Almost had my dreams shattered.
Url / Website : tcdoodleshome.com/available-cavs.php
Pseudonym : Peter Smith
Telephone : +61483925904
up votedown vote
Falcons-fan 09/18/2023 at 07:26 PM
Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/
In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx
If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number
In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report
In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501...Read more
up votedown vote
Abii 02/02/2024 at 09:24 AM
This comment has greatly detailed what to do in these kinds of scams:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/687813#comment-1149369