Most seen reports
Latest reviews
Classified Scam
cavapoopuppieshome7@gmail.com +61483925904 Peter Smith
Date | 09/11/2023 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | cavapoopuppieshome7@gmail.com |
Pseudonym | Peter Smith |
Url / Website | https://tcdoodleshome.com/available-cavs.php |
Telephone | +61 483 925 904 (ou 0061483925904) (more info) |
Scam contents | This person speaks barely any English and goes by an alias of Peter Smith, two first names. I noticed something was not right with the way he kept pushing me to pay soon as the shipping time was a time pressure for him. |
Comment / Review | Impersonating another breeder. Stay away!!!! Save your many. Almost had my dreams shattered.
|
More info + |
telephone number analysis +61 483 925 904
Phone number type | Cell phone number |
International format |
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Falcons-fan 09/18/2023 at 07:26 PM
Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/
In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx
If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number
In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report
In Canada ...
If you want... Read more