SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
onlinejobsnz@hotmail.com +642040290735 Onlinejobsnz - MightyApe

Date02/01/2024
Fraudulent emailonlinejobsnz@hotmail.com
PseudonymOnlinejobsnz - MightyApe
Url / Websitewww.onlinejobsnz.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+64 20 4029 0735 (ou 00642040290735) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsGoogle search work from home, sponsored google Ad. Apply for e-commerce job providing name, email and Whatsapp. Message on Whatsapp comes. Interview via chat . Job is working for MightyApe. Say yes to the role a Link is provided within a MightyApe logo, taking you to their platform mightyapex.com. Products are in USD commission is 1%, login to it create account. Instructions given by exchanging screenshots. Attach agents sub account, login, start clicking grab order, then select one of several positive reviews for the product shown and repeat. At random you will get package items of high value putting the account in a negative balance. The agent will say it's great you have brought them luck. The agent then says to complete the tasks a deposit must be made to bring the account out of negative. She deposits money and you finish automatically 25% of her commission on that account are now in your account. Login to your account, repeat the process, when a package item is received this time though you must add funds to your account. This requires you to open a Bybit account and to buy USDT with your debt card. Once the account is credited the 38 items are complete the agent shows you how to withdraw the money to Bybit but tells you to leave half of it there for tomorrow Incase of a package. From Bybit you transfer into your bank account. This repeats daily, then you get a package that requires more than everything you deposited and earned. You ask your agent to help, are told you have great luck, how many thousands of NZD this task pays out. If you cannot get more money. The scam is over. The balance remains frozen. Game over, your agent will no longer respond and your account with MightyApex will disappear. There is no contact information or address or phone number. The webpage and jobsite are made by Hyyad Network Solutions Malaysia.
Comment / ReviewVery well made webpages. I was convinced it was real because of it being a Google Sponsored Ad.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Zoey Li 02/05/2024 at 11:27 PM

        Hi, I am experience this right now. I am currently at the last stage of submitting the task. It asked to submit another $13kaud to finish the task but I am a bit concern and I haven't done this yet because it is a lot of money. But I think at this point, I think I realised that I am being scam. However, overall, I have put in $7aud and it is under frozen so I can't withdraw until I finish the task. What do you think I should do? I am still able to talk to the agent with the NZ number. Do you think I can report and retrieve my money (USDT) back? Please help! I am getting abit worried. Or is my current money of $7k gone?

        Reply
      • Sammi 02/11/2024 at 03:16 PM

        I am aware of this scam now ..
        how do we retrieve funds or stop them doing it to others ..

        List of participating scammer profiles .
        So called admin profile .
        So called mentor Agent .

        Reply
      • Charlotte Crone 03/09/2024 at 07:36 PM

        Hi. I agree this is a scam. I have signed up to MightyApe, completed tasks for the Agent; set up a ByBit account and then completed tasks under my account BUT not hooked up my credit card. The messages and contacts have been the same and I cam in through https://www.prorecruitmenthub-aus.com/, which took me straight to WhatsApp for the application process. I am stopping now before anything and deleted all contact and accounts.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.