SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.poffiinexa.com customercare@domallem.com

Date01/29/2024
Fraudulent emailcustomercare@domallem.com
PseudonymAmmo
Url / Websitehttps://www.poffiinexa.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentswe love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

To help you Express Yourself. To support you at ..

Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate about we want to be able to provide you with custom products that help you Express Yourself...to help you express who you really are!

That's why in. you will find a custom collection for every profession, hobby, sport, passion or anything you might think of.

So whatever you're looking for, we plan to have it there for you. And if it's not, then hit us up and let us know, so we can negotiate or produce the best deal for you in no time. We are and would like to be here for YOU for a lifetime.
Comment / ReviewThis website is scamming people out of their money by pretending Ammo is closing stores and selling their products at very low rates.
Unfortunately, scammers who buy from this website run the risk of losing their money along with their credit card information without receiving anything.
The pictures advetised have been resourced from the internet and the content has been already used by multiple other fake websites some of which have been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=UNIQUENESS#search-container
The email address provided is not domain specific and remains unresponsive.
The prices listed seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
Please be careful and do not order anything from this scam website

Attachment(s)
  • Fake ads
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #735502 01/29/2024 at 03:24 AM

        At .%s we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at ..

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate...
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked to another scam that has already been reported to Scamwatcher's database:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/735495

        It appears to be copying Shein's logo, product selection and even some of it's text content. Every single listing is on sale and the product pictures seem to have been ripped from various other online shops.
        This is a scam, shopping here will leave you with nothing in the mail and a charge on your card.

        Url / Website : ysectionantil.com
        Pseudonym : Shein


        Reply
      • Report #737654 02/04/2024 at 09:15 AM

        Bought ammo got shipped to alaska instead of ohio
        -------------------
        Lost out on 25 bucks roughly

        • Al 02/07/2024 at 12:34 PM

          bought scanner for 39.98 plus12.00 shipping got shipping # but not at Usps haven`t got no scanner

        Reply
      • Joe 06/08/2024 at 04:20 PM

        Purchased a DJ controller for 39.95 + 12.00 shipping. Got sent to an address in Kansas instead of Texas. Once I found it was a scam, I emailed at the customercare#domallem.com and told them that I had their domain and all the info was being given to the FBI for fraud and money theft. They shut down and stopped responding the next day.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.