SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
superdrysale.com service@florafiv.com

Date02/05/2024
Fraudulent emailservice@florafiv.com
Pseudonymsuperdrysale
Url / Websitehttps://superdrysale.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSuperdry is built on style. We celebrate unique and independent style through our brands: Original & Vintage, Studios, CODE, Superdry X and Performance Sport. We’re always inspired by the spirit of adventure and crafting premium products sustainably.
Original & Vintage
The soul of the brand
Our story is built on the love of provenance and respect for the maker. Original & Vintage goes back to our roots: the thrift stores of London, the heritage style of America, our ever-obsessive attention to detail and craftsmanship. Laid-back, unique, iconic, this is the home of our brand.
Comment / ReviewSuperdrysale claims to be an online clothing shop offering high quality items at low prices However it's not as legit as it seems.
The website listed all of its items on permanent sale at unrealistic low prices. This trick is usually used by scammers to entice customers into making purchases.
The email address provided has associated with many other scam websites some of which have been reported here
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/734775
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/736875
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/736958
The pictures, content, data and many other details have been stolen and do not belong to this website.
Please be careful and do not order anything from this scam website.

Attachment(s)
  • Scam website
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #734775 01/26/2024 at 07:11 AM

        At Columbia we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS.And to spread exactly that…is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you Columbia

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are and what...
        -------------------
        This website pretends to be Columbia Sportswear, it's also falsely advertising a clearance sale on all of their products.
        the contact email address does not match the site's domain name, and the rest of the content here is plagiarized.

        I could not find a physical address nor could I find any social media hyperlinks.
        Stay away as shopping here will leave you with lower quality products that you won't be able to return, or worse, they might not ship a thing to you.

        Url / Website : colsportswear.com
        Pseudonym : Columbia Sportswear


        Reply
      • Report #736875 02/01/2024 at 10:06 AM

        At Macpac we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS.And to spread exactly that…is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you Macpac

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are and what yo...
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked to another fake online shop that has already been reported to Scamwatcher's database:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/734775

        This store is pretending to be Macpac and using social media ads to promote a " Macpac Factory Outlet Clearance Down Sale 80%".
        The product pictures seem to have been ripped from various other stores, i could not find a physical address on here nor could i find any social media hyperlinks.
        Do not be fooled by excessive seals as it's just a poor business practice that only scammers and sleazy drop shippers use.
        Shopping here will leave you with a lower quality product that you won't be able to return, or worse, they might not ship a thing to you.

        Url / Website : macpacvip.com
        Pseudonym : Macpac


        Reply
      • Report #736958 02/01/2024 at 03:31 PM

        During a promotional period, I came across an enticing offer on Superdry. Upon clicking the provided link, I was directed to a website called https://superdryvip.com/, which appeared to be an exact replica of the official https://superdry.com/ site. To my delight, I was able to browse products and successfully place orders on multiple occasions.

        However, my excitement quickly turned to disappointment when I encountered a significant issue. The Order link, which was previously functional, has now become unresponsive, leading me to a distressing "This site can't be reached" page. This unexpected development has left me feeling extremely frustrated, especially considering the substantial amount I have spent, totaling over 300 pounds.

        Url / Website : superdryvip.com
        Pseudonym : superdryvip.com


        Reply
      • Report #744326 02/26/2024 at 01:38 PM

        SCAM

        Url / Website : dainese-it.shop
        Pseudonym : dainese-it.shop

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.