Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
support@freesetv.com +337163303115 fox tv
| Date | 08/19/2017 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@freesetv.com |
| Pseudonym | fox tv |
| Telephone | +337163303115 |
| Scam contents | They claim that you will get loads of HD channels, and I get 0 channels |
| Comment / Review | A scam for sure .
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Kathy 09/13/2017 at 09:52 AM
They will not return calls or answer get macine I get no channels
up votedown vote
Depp 09/20/2017 at 03:49 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
eckha21 11/06/2017 at 12:37 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Adriana 11/12/2017 at 11:07 AM
I'v been charged twice for this useless antenna. once for antenna 35 pounds and once for amplifier 34.99. Check your accounts.
up votedown vote
Ignacio . 11/20/2017 at 01:46 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Yucha 11/23/2017 at 06:34 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
matteo 12/06/2017 at 11:25 AM
Si รจ una truffa confermo non rispondono a nessuna mail
up votedown vote
JOBLOWWW 02/11/2018 at 04:31 PM
I TOO GET NO RESPONSE FROM THEM.IT SURE SOUNDS A SCAM.BEWARE
up votedown vote
Gabi 03/21/2018 at 11:46 AM
Its a scam. You get 0 channels, there is no air tv since 2005 its all Digital so antenna will not get paid tv channels.
up votedown vote
Ash 04/25/2019 at 08:10 AM
I bought from them and get basic channels, phone number for refunds was engaged and now deleted. Their on line refund policy is not worth it as you have to pay for shipping and get nothing in return.
Avoid freeset tv at all costs.