Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
Grace Christina, Samantha Townley, Data Analyt Lewis, kryll
| Date | 01/25/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Grace Christina, Samantha Townley, Data Analyt Lewis, kryll |
| Url / Website | 2egjwzutcc.r.worldssl.net Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | First they write me on WhatsApp from this number (+447721107355) and offered me a Freelancing job work from home which can give from $100 to $400 a day. After I accepted it I got a Telegram link where the Receptionist gave me the first task. The task was to add given items into my eBay cart, make a screenshot and send it to back an other Telegram group. After a few simple task and successful payment in my krypto wallet, an other option (called VIP task) came up which means you have to pay various amount of USDT and they promissing 20%, 30% & 40% profits. Need to withdraw for a given address and after a Mentor give the instructions. When this prepaid order is done I got a verification code which the Receptionist validated and after make a withdraw to my krypto wallet. After 2 successful VIP task I got into a group task and each order followed with another order, forcing me to pay more and more money. If I do not make the payment, they hold the task open until I have and then just carry on again. If someone in the group makes a mistake we had to make another order to fix the trade. After all of the fixing they said I won't get back my money because of a "Credit score" which is not as high as needed, so pay again to reach it. I did not make any last payments and also did not get any final profits with all my savings and investments paid into this. I tried to withdraw the krypto from this account but didn't get anything. |
| Comment / Review | Lost of more than 10 000 k USDT
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Manto 03/12/2024 at 04:01 PM
I'm also a victim of these merchants group tasks
up votedown vote
JS 03/13/2024 at 02:06 AM
Something extremely similar but called BNKTpro
You should really remove your ID card from here, this is how you get your identity stolen
up votedown vote
Vars 06/17/2025 at 09:48 PM
I am a victim too, everything described here is the same that happened to me, just one difference: first simple tasks were just subscribe some youtube pages and send the screenshots, then exactly the same steps as described above(VIP tasks with mentor gradually increasing the amount).
up votedown vote
chii-tan 06/18/2025 at 02:35 PM
Watch out for recovery scammers like "Annie" comment. They promise to get or "hack" your money-back, but they can't help. You'll only end up scammed again.
These scams are called Task Scams. The FBI and FTC warning and info:
https://www.ic3.gov/PSA/2024/PSA240604
https://consumer.ftc.gov/consumer-alerts/2024/11/task-scams-create-illusion-making-money
https://www.fbi.gov/how-we-can-help-you/victim-services/national-crimes-and-victim-resources/cryptocurrency-job-scams