SUSPECTED SCAM!

Romance Scam
Victoria Hearts

Date08/18/2017
PseudonymVictoria Hearts
Url / Websitehttps://victoriahearts.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsDating website with thousands of ladies from Russia and Ukraine.
Comment / ReviewOnce you enter this webite : everything is like in a dream. Plenty of gorgeous women send messages to you even if you have the worst profile in the world. So you chat with them... and you soon have to pay to keep on conversation.

If you did so, you've just been scamed : everything is fake and you will only drop money more and more. I've attached a print screen to show how "too much" it is. More (real) testimonials here : https://www.sitejabber.com/reviews/www.victoriahearts.com

Attachment(s)
  • Romance scam on Victoria Hearts
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • stepnahaf 08/24/2017 at 04:22 PM

        total scam - models on multiple sites - look closely at cam to cam. models will just sit there and smile without lifting a finger but will chat with you using telepathy. these models get paid to keep you on the hook - the more money you spend the more they get paid.

        Reply
      • Werner 12/06/2017 at 09:48 AM

        Complete scam, the girls can message for free. They only want messages and virtual gifts. THey keep you busy. I spend 600€ there result nada. Your messages and pictures are censored so you can't send email or phone number.

        Reply
      • Pierre 12/21/2017 at 12:42 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Jean-Jacques 09/27/2018 at 07:40 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • hanhan 01/22/2019 at 11:09 AM

        I will write the experiences I've gained in the Vic.Heart.
        The Mission in this site is to Fool all men who think that they are admired and loved and wanted to be married to have a pleasant life with a Beautiful woman.
        Women show up there as women who seek a new pleasant life are not in the mood to become a family member in a family we know classical.
        Those Women appear on the screen are all professional Actresses, all pictures are taken under professional conditions and their natural look is far from what you see in there, The meeting programs are also very tricky. They offer the men who want to meet the lady some so-called special packages.All those packages are prepared just for one main idea. That is to ROB that man. Bringing some unreal love scenarios to make the men believe he is admired and loved, which is not true. Instead of wasting money on these untrue and fake love sites, please go to those countries in real and find nice girls to have a happy joyful time with much less money to spend. If you guys are smart, stay away from all these sites forever. Just see the real women before you to have fun for much fewer costs and real fun.

        Reply
      • Tom 01/28/2019 at 10:11 AM

        Totally scammer site! When you sign in there, you‘ll get immediately hundreds of messages and mails from young and very beautiful women! They all look like models! All photos are professional made! You start with messagin for free, but after a few messages, you have to pay, when you want to stay in contact with the woman! It seems, that your profile is the most contacted profile on this site! The women will send you messages, pictures and videos, but for answering, viewing pics and videos, you have to pay now, with credits you have to buy! These credits are really expensive and you need a big amount of credits to stay in contact there! They control all mails and messages and you can‘t send any email adress or phone number to the women! You have to fulfil a amount of 3000 credits with one woman, before you can ask her for private contact! Then they want, that you should send a gift to the woman, which you should buy in their shop! You can‘t do it on private way, because you don‘t have a private adress of the woman! These gifts in their shop are also totally expensive! When you have fulfil the 3000 credit rule, then the woman will tell you, that she‘s not longer interested in you, or she found another man or you‘ll simply never hear from her again!

        I was on a similar site a few years ago, it‘s called „Generation Love“! They work with the same method and I saw a lot of women on victoriaheart, they have also an account on GenerationLove, only with a different name, dif... Read more

        Reply
      • Jean-Paul 05/18/2019 at 10:04 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Gerosh 05/19/2019 at 10:08 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Raut 07/29/2019 at 12:05 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Mike 08/10/2019 at 01:42 PM

        TRUE PROFESSIONALS OF CYNICISM

        There are (at least) four sites you can join up with, and in each case the "women" are the same ones, with the same IDs, so you can search one you're interested in. The point about that is that you get 20/30 credits each time, maybe if you clear your cookies and disguise your IP using a (free) VPN (what I did!) and a different email, name, password, age, etc. etc. each time. 1) VictoriaHearts, 2) Ukrainiancharm, 3) Charmerly, and 4) MatchTruly. The fact that they're all the same is a red flag in itself.

        There are some pictures of fabulously attractive women here, mainly seemingly Russian and Ukrainian. They obviously spend a large amount of money on each profile. The outfit may not even be a Ukrainian scam... it's probably being run from somewhere in Brooklyn.

        Despite having had some nice, short, flirty conversations (with my FREE credits), I have now sadly come to the conclusion that every single photo, even of the older ladies, is almost certainly not the person you ever get to speak to. Lets look at a case study, "Ekaterina", 30, ID 27782767 (on all the sites), is the model Katerina Rubinovich. Surprising then that she spends about 20 hours a day on all 4 sites simultaneously talking to men in their 50s, particularly given that she is, how shall I put this, married!

        The crew behind this outfit even have a handy stock of "natural" photos (by that I mean without glamour or make-up, just relaxed selfies) of the individual women, which they produce... Read more

        Reply
      • François 08/10/2019 at 03:11 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • joey 10/31/2019 at 11:46 AM

        Yes . absolutely, its too false to be real. Too much glamour and the photos of the women seem to be taken by the same photographer, the shots and poses seem pretty similar in all the photos except the background may be different. These women fall for you immediately without any time spent with you. It's a total and cruel exploitation of lonely men seeking love. I put my profile up without a photo and every woman who contacted me were falling in love without even seeing me. Not only the owners of the site are ruthless gangsters but the models being used obviously don't have a conscience either. If it seems too good to be true then it likely is. A complete rip off!

        Reply
      • TC 11/29/2019 at 09:21 PM

        Total scam site

        Reply
      • BRETT 12/07/2019 at 09:31 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Anna 10/19/2021 at 08:20 AM

        If you were scammed on Victoria Hearts, Love Swans, Match Truly, Charmerly, Ukrainian Charm, etc, please, send me an email. I am a Ukrainian journalist highly interested in covering this. Thanks

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.