SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
support@moneysocial.top moneysocialkqp.buzz

Date10/19/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@moneysocial.top
Url / Websitehttps://moneysocialkqp.buzz/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWe are a Netherlands-based earning network. We generally collaborate with influencers on social media networks like Facebook, Instagram, and others. These influencers include local individuals like you and the top ten percent of verified accounts.

MoneySocial is the web's most popular earning platform. Members can earn cash for the everyday activities they're already completing online, like searching the web, playing games, watching videos, or browsing social media sites.

For members, MoneySocial allows you to earn money by sharing your opinions through surveys, testing out free apps and referring your friends to MoneySocial. For brands, MoneySocial is a technology solution that gets better, faster and more accurate answers that can help influence the direction of your brand.

MoneySocial is fun and easy to use, and offers a no minimum cash out for its members. The deep machine learning used allows for a better user experience whilst delivering industry leading success rates for brands, and getting insightful answers from real people in super fast time.
Comment / ReviewMoney Social is just another money earning scheme that aims to waste your time and deplete your bank accounts. In fact as you can see form these two reports, the perpatrators have created a lot of duplicates just to maximize their chances of successfully ripping you off:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/702103
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/702105

The cotact email address does not match up with the site's domain name and the content here is super inconsistent: on one hand they claim to be based in the Netherlands and on the other they provided us with a physical address that shows they are based in germany(the address turned out to be fake anyways.)

Be careful and do not invest a penny here.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #702543 10/20/2023 at 06:36 AM

        We are a Netherlands-based earning network. We generally collaborate with influencers on social media networks like Facebook, Instagram, and others. These influencers include local individuals like you and the top ten percent of verified accounts.

        MoneySocial is the web's most popular earning platform. Members can earn cash for the everyday activities they're already completing online, like searching the web, playing games, watching videos, or browsing social media sites.

        For members, Mone...
        -------------------
        The scammers behind this website created many duplicates just to get as many people as possible ensnared:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/702108

        Whether you do get to a point where you can withdraw your earnings or not, you won't get a dime as they'll make it harder and harder for you, untill at the very end they'll basically say that you have to deposit some of your own money or to disclose financial and personal information so they can transfer the money to you.

        Stay away.

        Url / Website : moneysocial-qeb.buzz


        • Marius Bester 11/09/2023 at 08:30 AM

          All these people are blowing the horn of MONEYSOCIAL yet i have just been advised by PAYPAL that the payment id i provided sis fake

        Reply
      • Report #733357 01/23/2024 at 02:32 AM

        Get Paid For
        Taking Surveys.
        Using MoneySocial, you can convert your time into Money, not coins or points.
        -------------------
        This website pretends to be a work from home platform where anyone can make money on here by just completing surveys.
        However, the contact email address is linked to another fraudulent site that has already been reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/702108

        The reports above describes an identical looking site that's offering the same services as well. All of these sites are just job scams that'll waste your time and eventually lock you out of your account.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : moneysocialgnc.buzz
        Pseudonym : Money Social


        • Andries Moolman 03/21/2024 at 02:57 AM

          How can you help , I got this offer via Whats app I registered on there Website as Im a Pensioner And need the extra income, However I feel that I scammed using my details and time wasted and then again referring my friends , What can I do

        Reply
      • Cross Sparroh.h3 09/17/2024 at 11:23 PM

        support@moneysocial.top pending payment repeatedly this is scam

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.