Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
support@moneyworld.top moneyworld-corg.buzz
| Date | 10/19/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@moneyworld.top |
| Url / Website | https://moneyworld-corg.buzz/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | We are a Netherlands-based earning network. We generally collaborate with influencers on social media networks like Facebook, Instagram, and others. These influencers include local individuals like you and the top ten percent of verified accounts. MoneyWorld is the web's most popular earning platform. Members can earn cash for the everyday activities they're already completing online, like searching the web, playing games, watching videos, or browsing social media sites. For members, MoneyWorld allows you to earn money by sharing your opinions through surveys, testing out free apps and referring your friends to MoneyWorld. For brands, MoneyWorld is a technology solution that gets better, faster and more accurate answers that can help influence the direction of your brand. MoneyWorld is fun and easy to use, and offers a no minimum cash out for its members. The deep machine learning used allows for a better user experience whilst delivering industry leading success rates for brands, and getting insightful answers from real people in super fast time. |
| Comment / Review | This website is pretending to be an earning network, whatever that means, that supposedly has the key to get you out of your financial peril. However, despite saying that they are a Netherlands based company, the address that they provided us with (which happens to be fake by the way) leads back to Germany. Finally, their email address does not match up with their site's domain name. All of these red flags show how unprofessional they are and how concerned they are about staying anonymous. Stay away as this is a scam.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #702105 10/19/2023 at 03:54 AM
We are a Netherlands-based earning network. We generally collaborate with influencers on social media networks like Facebook, Instagram, and others. These influencers include local individuals like you and the top ten percent of verified accounts.
MoneyWorld is the web's most popular earning platform. Members can earn cash for the everyday activities they're already completing online, like searching the web, playing games, watching videos, or browsing social media sites.
For members, Money...
-------------------
This website's email address is linked to another earning scam that was already reported to scamwatcher's data base:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/702103
As you can see from the report that i've just linked, these two websites are identical in everyway. They both are using the same content, the same website design and the same company name.
Stay away as they won't pay out a single dime.
Url / Website : moneyworld-lotg.buzz
Files for this comment