SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
hardlleysssalvadoorss@gmail.com +61282053106 Delinda Wishard

Date01/22/2024
Fraudulent emailhardlleysssalvadoorss@gmail.com
PseudonymDelinda Wishard
Telephone+61 2 8205 3106 (ou 0061282053106) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contents==== Email Contents ====

We're thrilled to share the exciting news that your recent order with
us has been successfully processed, and your eagerly awaited product
is now embarking on its journey to you! Here's a snapshot of your
order details:

Order Number: MYF-77615/99
Order Date: January 23, 2024
Shipping Address: In PDF

Your order is currently in transit and is expected to arrive at your
destination by January 26, 2024.

We appreciate your business and hope your Product brings you joy and excitement!

Best Regards,
Delinda Wishard

==== PDF Contents ====

PayPal
Invoice ID-YI-93138
Helpline:+61 (02) 8205-3106
Date:January 23,2024
PayPal Email ID lucanos
You sent a payment of 669.99 AUD to AUS_DIGITAL SELLER
We've asked the seller to ship.
Thanks for using PayPal. To vlew the transaction details, log in to your PayPal account
If this was not you, Please call us immediately at +61 (02) 8205-3106 report this incident and block this transaction
It may take a few moments for this transaction to appear in the Recent Activity list in your Account Overview Seller
AUS_DIGITAL_SELLER
Note to seller
Shipping address
You haven't included a note
Amanda Fayette
Shipping details
425 Urana Rd,
Lavington, NSW 2641.
Fedex Overnight Delivery
Qty
Description
Unit price
Amount
1
Item number 0254S84O7FAH
649.99AUD
ebay
Shipping and handling
20.00AUD
Insurance -not offered
Total
669.99 AUD
Comment / ReviewFake seller, fake sale.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #734278 01/25/2024 at 05:17 AM

        PayPal Email DI allenrudd,
        Invoice ID- IV-63890 Helpline: +61 (02) 8205-3106
        Date: January 24, 2024
        Y o u s e n t a p a y m e n t o f 6 6 9 . 9 9 AUD t o A U S _ D I G I TA L _ S E L L E R We've asked the seller to ship.
        Thanks for using PayPal. To view the transaction details, log ni to your PayPal account.
        If this was not you, Please call us immediately at +61 (02) 8205-3106 report this incident and block this transaction
        tI may take a few moments for this transaction to appear in the Re...
        -------------------
        Fake sale

        Fraudulent email : holmezeiyellah@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Joanne Bessinger


        Reply
      • Report #741980 02/19/2024 at 12:25 AM

        Order number 72665-51Q-192 is the brushstroke on the cosmic canvas of commerce, imprinting payment as art. Your account statement, the exhibition catalog, will unveil the debited amount within the next 24 hours. The date of purchase, 19 Feb,2024, marks the inception of this celestial masterpiece. The delivery status, like shooting stars, signals the art's journey on way to you.
        Warm regards,
        Jayne Beauvais
        -------------------
        I received this email that seems a scam, Please check.

        Fraudulent email : hoardshenryes@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Jayne Beauvais


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.