Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
secooasia@gmail.com
| Date | 01/29/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | secooasia@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | nemazt külték amit kértem |
| Comment / Review | már kétszer nemazt külték
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #732262 01/19/2024 at 05:33 AM
We focus on cross-border e-commerce business, involving vertical categories such as clothing, electronic products, daily necessities, etc.
Today, with the rapid development of the Internet, we are actively exploring overseas markets. Through unremitting efforts, the company's products have covered European and American market countries and regions. All employees of the company continue to try new business models, continuously enrich and expand new product categories, adopt new methods and new...
-------------------
This website may seem like a legitimate apparel store at first glance, in reality however this is nothing more than a scam.
Not only are they using a free email address as their main form of contact information, but they also are using product pictures that have been ripped from various other shops.
I could not find a physical address or any functional social media hyperlinks on here either.
Shopping here will likely leave you with nothing in the mail and a charge on your card.
Fraudulent email : secooasia@gmail.com
Url / Website : knkknkl.shop
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #732264 01/19/2024 at 05:36 AM
We focus on cross-border e-commerce business, involving vertical categories such as clothing, electronic products, daily necessities, etc.
Today, with the rapid development of the Internet, we are actively exploring overseas markets. Through unremitting efforts, the company's products have covered European and American market countries and regions. All employees of the company continue to try new business models, continuously enrich and expand new product categories, adopt new methods and new...
-------------------
This website closely resembles another fraudulent shop that has already been reported to Scamwatcher's database:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/732262
They're using the same email address, the same product pictures, and the same plagiarized content.
Stay away as both stores are managed by the same scammers who have nothing to ship to you to begin with.
Fraudulent email : secooasia@gmail.com
Url / Website : vkgvkgp.shop
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #733453 01/23/2024 at 05:51 AM
Ordered to home adress
Fraudulent email : secooasia@gmail.com
Url / Website : shop.tqupwc.shop/dysonat?fbclid=iwar37mj1_aaxb6uanfpxa8mbecuh1xru0w1odejbpyonuqcgxkjj8o7xa05k_aem_ayktozlaeiiuity9jrpn9m4zqcf1tx3c8wdydr_owwizpfpnsrearrylxtggjitzviomzocezhvtwzmlwiacozh5
up votedown vote
Abii 01/23/2024 at 10:58 AM
You may be eligible for a refund from your bank:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Richard 02/12/2024 at 02:18 PM
Witam, zamówilem telefon Samsung 512 GB Galaxy S24 zaplacilem 780PLN,otrzymalem jakis aparat do robienia zdjec pod woda Sports Cam 2 Inch Screen,nr.zamówienia.Moje zamówienie- PX 1238745135 kod odbioru 012424 dostawa 12.02.202
Pobranie 780 PLN NRB 66103011880000000094009005
up votedown vote
Tomasz 03/05/2024 at 01:48 PM
Witam zamówilem 2 zegarki garmin 7 solar
a dostalem 2 zegarki sport Watch
co teraz
up votedown vote
Olka 03/06/2024 at 07:01 AM
Witam serdecznie zamówilam SAMSUNGA GALAXY S24 ULTRA a przeszla kamerka GoPro warta 90zl moze za telefon zaplacilam 990zl jesli nie dostane odpowiedzi sprawe zglaszam na policje.
up votedown vote
Zoriana 03/07/2024 at 11:20 AM
Dobry dzien
Zamówilem telefon Samsung galaxy s24+ i zamiast telefonu przyslali kameru, jesli nie dostanie odpowiedzi sprawe zglasza na policje
up votedown vote
Eliza 03/30/2024 at 06:25 AM
Witam serdecznie zamówilam SAMSUNGA GALAXY S24 ULTRA a przeszla kamerka GoPro warta 90zl moze za telefon zaplacilam 990zl jesli nie dostane odpowiedzi sprawe zglaszam na policje.
up votedown vote
pablo 02/13/2024 at 09:10 AM
it is a scam; they steal your data
up votedown vote
Mr ali tayyab 03/25/2024 at 07:24 AM
Sono ordinato cellulare arrivata una sports cam ricevuto sbagliato
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 03/25/2024 at 08:05 AM
Have you disputed the purchase with your bank or credit card company?
up votedown vote
Mr ali tayyab 03/26/2024 at 11:25 AM
No just hand cash
up votedown vote
Abii 03/26/2024 at 11:36 PM
In that case, getting money back is unlikely unfortunately...
up votedown vote
Mr ali tayyab 03/27/2024 at 01:24 AM
How can I get my money back?
up votedown vote
Ladislav Špelda 05/29/2024 at 01:50 AM
Obj.jsem telefon Samsung Galaxy 24 Ultra 1TB ;zjistil že jde o podvod.shop a nelze zrušít obj. Co delat ? Dík.S pozdravem Špelda
up votedown vote
Dwt 06/04/2024 at 09:14 AM
Zamówilem i co teraz? Nie odbierac przesylki
up votedown vote
Yauheniya 06/06/2024 at 07:13 AM
zamówilam Garmin 7 , a dostalam jakie oszustwo a nie zegarek, masakra 650 zl 😫. Zglaszam
up votedown vote
Ihor 06/21/2024 at 01:53 PM
Я замовляв навігацію томтом..а мені прийшла,відеокамера ,і я заплатив 600zlotuh.а ця камера на алекс експесі куштуе 55zl. Обманщики
up votedown vote
ESPAÑA 06/25/2026 at 08:40 AM
ESTAFADORES