Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+61468843709 Corann of INTUITMEDIA.TOP
| Date | 01/15/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Corann of INTUITMEDIA.TOP |
| Url / Website | https://intuitmedia.top/#/pages/home/home Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +61 468 843 709 (ou 0061468843709) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Frezing deposit of 500 USD and 2300 USD in the frame of a job with commissions, about 113 USD a task that you could do three times a day. |
| Comment / Review | I was asked to pay deposit of 500 USDT to execute a task with a higher, the commission reward, though the previous days I paid only 100 USDT. The task was interrupted as they required another 2300 USDT as additional deposit which I paid today. But a few minutes later, tsk was again interrupted for another requirement of 7799 USDT which I refused to pay and asked my deposit back. CS froze it and do not accept any discussion nor referring to manager. This is clearly ripping of naive would candidate employees and I want to report it.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #711647 11/19/2023 at 08:25 AM
They contact you by WhatsApp to offer you online work for data optimization with daily profit
They ask to create account in the platform
Intuitmedia.too after finishing the training they ask you to make deposit cryptocurrency exactly usdt
They let you in first time withdrawal small amount
And after they will ask you to deposit more or you cannot withdrawal your funds and they will froze it
-------------------
They scammed me in 10000usdt
Pseudonym : Xavier
Telephone : +61485886119
up votedown vote
sb 11/21/2023 at 07:39 AM
Hello, I've recently been involved with Xavier. I completed the training and was able to withdraw the first amount. I've been scammed before so I followed my gut and looked up this company. I am happy to say that I will not continue.
up votedown vote
Ismail 12/11/2023 at 03:13 AM
I also never new about this before
As to me I do very small deposits 100usdt for my task
suddenly told its anniversary so the more deposits the more profit
5th day came up my salary as per them deposit 800usd I deposit 100usd got stuck with combination task I tried to complete 2time I deposit later it's around 1500usd , I did THB directly to Thai accounts. Never give back my deposits as I requested to deduct profit and 5th day salary , even I ask him to deduct a charge from deposit and refund. Block my number and never return my money back.
up votedown vote
ty11 12/11/2023 at 06:26 AM
Hi Ismail, I'm in the same experience. So you did complete all the tasks but they don't return the money?
up votedown vote
Report #726246 01/02/2024 at 05:46 AM
offering a part-time job with high income
-------------------
I was asked to register at this link INTUITmedia.top, but I have not completed the process via WhatsApp. I have, however, blocked and reported this scammer before proceeding any further.
Pseudonym : Johnson
Telephone : +44482488138
up votedown vote
Jim 01/14/2024 at 10:41 PM
Same - person under Whatsapp +447411948221 - same link - whatsapp - obvious scam
up votedown vote
Report #730574 01/14/2024 at 10:42 PM
Job application scam
Pseudonym : Whatsapp +447411948221
up votedown vote
Jean Claude 01/15/2024 at 04:00 AM
I had exactly the same experience. I strted last Tuesday with three training where I could eran around 89 dollars. Then thwey spole about company anniversaries and higher deposit of 500 USD dollars tyou could get baxk afte three tasks, but tasks were interupted twice, they asked another 2300 dollars, I paid again and they asked after the first start another 7799 dollars. I tond CS and coach I could not pay that, and I cannot finish task and get my deposit back.
up votedown vote
Abii 01/16/2024 at 03:52 AM
Don't fall for scammers who claim they can get your money back. Anyone pretending to be an ''expert'' is just another scammer hoping to get more of your money.
up votedown vote
Abii 01/16/2024 at 04:05 AM
On the contrary, I'm trying to make sure no one loses more of their money to scammers. Look it up, it's called a Recovery Room Scam.
https://www.fca.org.uk/consumers/recovery-room-scams#:~:text=People%20are%20being%20increasingly%20targeted,a%20false%20one%20is%20given.
up votedown vote
Abii 01/16/2024 at 04:40 AM
Any website with an ounce of transparency offers their contact info. Sometimes it's even required by law to display this information.
Scamwatcher doesn't even offer any recovery services so your point is moot.
up votedown vote
Report #731814 01/18/2024 at 12:13 AM
Jobs scams with deposits required to start tasks and restart it with each higher amounts, 500&USD, then 2300 USD , then 7799 USD. As I refused to pay the latter. All the deposits are frozzen and CS bacame unavailable.
-------------------
INTUIMEDIA.TOP offers easy jobs with high commissions, but lures people with bigh commissikns on tasks prvided payments of deposits which are later frozen.
No manager, n8 contact adress and CE blocked.
Url / Website : media.top/#
Pseudonym : CORANN
up votedown vote
Abii 01/18/2024 at 10:39 AM
Careful of scammers who claim they can somehow get your money back. Successful retrievals are so few and far between that they're almost unheard of and shady people online promising to save you are probably the same people who scammed you in the first place.
Report them to the authorities like the FTC.