Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
+14242548164 Mikael Henri
| Date | 01/14/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Mikael Henri |
| Telephone | +1 424-254-8164 (ou 0014242548164) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Pretends to be from Helsinki, college in Liverpool. Has lived and worked independently in US for several years, first in California then in St Paul. Initially tried to connect on Facebook, met on Facebook dating. Had to go to Finland for the holidays just after we connected. Found me on WhatsApp and communicated via a different number +1 585 455 3703 until that phone broke then setup via original number. Had to unexpectedly work New Years and had emergency trip to Guatemala to address issue with his business. Car broke into and lost cash and credit cards. Wanted me to login to his Finish account since it wouldn’t work from Guatemala. Did not go away when I refused and suggested other solutions. Clearly patient with scam. Showed expired Finnish drivers license un Mikael Carnell and sent picture of “valid” picture of passport with him in it. Did video call and must be able to broadcast talking head video of the likeness he uses. Found several Facebook and Instagram accounts from original Mikael Henri, the Mikael Carnell. Changed names when I questioned to Henri Edvin and Timo Daan. Another profile than appeared as Carlson MacKinley (FB and Instagram) |
| Comment / Review | Clearly well established in his game. Seems to actually speak / understand some Finnish. Heavily British accented English.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
laguado 01/14/2024 at 03:59 PM
Additional photos
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
laguado 01/14/2024 at 04:01 PM
Additional profiles found
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
laguado 01/14/2024 at 04:02 PM
Additional prole and identification provided.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Smarterthanyou! 01/23/2024 at 01:04 PM
Similar as above. Was in Czech Republic and car got stolen with wallet inside. Wanted me to transfer money from his account in Finland because he was in a banking desert. I refused point blank. He volunteered a lot of info like very precise travel details and name of parents, pictures...claimed to have been divorced for 8 years. Got some similar pictures as above. Avoid at all cost!!! Cannot upload images but he is clearly recognisable.