Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
info@priorityexpressmails.com +16266588457 Priority Express Mails
| Date | 01/14/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@priorityexpressmails.com |
| Pseudonym | Priority Express Mails |
| Url / Website | priorityexpressmails.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 626-658-8457 (ou 0016266588457) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | We purchases an African Grey parrot. Delivery was supposed to be included, but they went thru Priority Express Mails. They in turn demanded a fully refundable fee of $1000 for insurance, followed by $700 for a pet crate. These payments were supposed to be made via Zelle. Each time, our bank balked and we had to call to beg for the payments. Now they demanded another $1200 fee for having the bird overnight. Then they demanded $1000 fee to create an account so they could reimburse us in cash. At this point, I donât believe them when they say there are no more fees. I donât even believe them when they there is really a parrot involved. |
| Comment / Review | The delivery company says it can only make the refunds upon delivery. So it sounds as if when they canât or wonât make the delivery, they donât refund anything. So if they fail to provide any goods or services, they get to keep all funds.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #734974 01/26/2024 at 06:35 PM
Not a legit company.
-------------------
They to get me to pay $300 for "insurance" to ship from California to Washington. For some kind of stamp.
Pseudonym : Phillip
up votedown vote
Priortyexpressmails.com/ SCAMMING DELIVERY 02/09/2026 at 06:21 PM
UK Scammers on any type of delivery fee after fee none stop different bank accounts for payments never for the company name Total Scammers DO NOT USE THIS COMPANY TO DELIVER A SINGLE ITEM EVER