Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+447956217022 Grace Christina, Samantha Townley, Data Analyst Lewis
| Date | 01/13/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Grace Christina, Samantha Townley, Data Analyst Lewis |
| Url / Website | https://2egjwzutcc.r.worldssl.net/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7956 217022 (ou 00447956217022) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | First they write me on WhatsApp from this number (+447721107355) and offered me a Freelancing job work from home which can give from $100 to $400 a day. After I accepted it I got a Telegram link where the Receptionist gave me the first task. The task was to add given items into my eBay cart, make a screenshot and send it to back an other Telegram group. After a few simple task and successful payment in my krypto wallet, an other option (called VIP task) came up which means you have to pay various amount of USDT and they promissing 30%, 50% & 70% profits. Need to withdraw for a given address and after a Mentor give the instructions. When this prepaid order is done I got a verification code which the Receptionist validated and after make a withdraw to my krypto wallet. After 2 successful VIP task I got into a group task and each order followed with another order, forcing me to pay more and more money. If I do not make the payment, they hold the task open until I have and then just carry on again. If someone in the group makes a mistake we had to make another order to fix the trade. After all of the fixing they said I won't get back my money because of a "Credit score" which is not as high as needed, so pay again to reach it. I did not make any last payments and also did not get any final profits with all my savings and investments paid into this. I tried to withdraw the krypto from this account but didn't get anything. |
| Comment / Review | I realized it is a scam after the last order of "score increasing payment". I lost almost 8000 USD before i came to the conclusion.
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Szabolcs Sárdi 01/25/2024 at 02:14 AM
The website https://2egjwzutcc.r.worldssl.net/ is a fraudulent crypto investment platform. The same scheme is being employed in a closed Telegram group, with eBay tasks appearing every 30 minutes between 9:00 AM and 9:00 PM CET. Every fifth task is a VIP task requiring an investment in the aforementioned fake site, with a selected amount in crypto USDT. Promised profits range from 20%, 30%, to 40%, supposedly achievable in 2, 3, or 5 minutes.
Withdrawals are initiated by the receptionist after each business task. Following each task, a group mission is launched, encouraging collective investments. This cycle repeats, and as more money is invested, 2-4 follow-up orders are generated, leading to potential losses for those who prepaid amounts ranging from 500 to 7000 USDT.
This situation is akin to a never-ending story. Even if you successfully manage your investments, your credit score may drop, necessitating another prepayment of 10,000 to 15,000 USDT to be eligible for withdrawal.
Actually, more methods are running on the net and trying the same scam.
This is the other url
https://www.emx3.vip
Reception: Marianna Silva
Mentor: Martin Matos
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Szabolcs Sárdi 01/25/2024 at 10:18 AM
Id from Samantha Townley,
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
MonikaK 01/26/2024 at 03:40 AM
This is a stolen ID from a scammed person, not the actual scammer.