Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.rosecamall.shop audrey.kj.09069@gmail.com
| Date | 01/11/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | audrey.kj.09069@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.rosecamall.shop/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | About Us Our mission We want you to spend less money to get a better service experience. If you want high quality, fashionable and branded products, this is the only service we can provide you! Our store is updated with popular products every day, and you can find new products added to our catalog every day. With the advantage of directly selling at the factory price, we can supply new products with very cheap price every day. Life is so simple and fun now! |
| Comment / Review | This website may seem like a legitimate online store at first glance, however this is nothing more than a fake chinese store that won't ship any of these products to you. The contact email address was generated through a free email service and the product pictures seem to have been ripped from various other stores. I could not find a physical address or any relevant social media hyperlinks anywhere either. Stay away and do not shop here as it's likely that they'll ship lower quality products that you won't be able to return or worse, you might not get a thing in the mail. Stay away.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #733379 01/23/2024 at 03:27 AM
We want you to spend less money to get a better service experience. If you want high quality, fashionable and branded products, this is the only service we can provide you! Our store is updated with popular products every day, and you can find new products added to our catalog every day. With the advantage of directly selling at the factory price, we can supply new products with very cheap price every day. Life is so simple and fun now!
-------------------
This website may seem like a legitimate apparel store at first glance, however this is nothing more than a scam. It's using a free email address that is linked to another scam that's been reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/729533
The product pictures seem to have been ripped from various oter online stores and the rest of the content is full of plagiarism.
Shopping here will leave you with nothing in the mail and a charge on your credit card.
Stay away.
Url / Website : lavipajamas.shop
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #735315 01/28/2024 at 09:53 AM
Claims to sell crocs for 60% discount
Url / Website : wust.blcomoy.shop
Pseudonym : Crocs
up votedown vote
Thuls 02/02/2024 at 12:04 AM
I bought crocs Wednesdays,i track my passel tracking number no were to be find ithink this is a scam
up votedown vote
Abii 02/02/2024 at 05:44 AM
Ask your bank if a refund is possible.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Lira 02/20/2024 at 01:13 AM
I have ordered some items in december, till now the order is not received. They are offering 15% refund, what th......... They refuse to give me logistics company details because on track it says delivered. I just want my money back.
up votedown vote
VB232 02/20/2024 at 02:08 AM
See if you can apply for Chargeback claim with your bank/card provider, this article may help:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/