SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
shop.labite.store +442045389982

Date01/07/2024
Url / Websitehttps://shop.labite.store/dogpantryus?rtkcid=659a69060431570001db1fe8&rtkcmpid=657a508e8b863b00012e7d38
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 20 4538 9982 (ou 00442045389982) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsTAPPOOLS.COM

+442045389982

Laptop company pretends to sell dog pantry
Comment / ReviewFake screenshot reviews was advertised on Facebook. They are a laptop company supposedly.

Was on Facebook had good reviews thought the worst happens ill contact my bank!

Recieved an email as seen in photos I was being charged for a subscription. The first call I made they denied it was them second call a woman tried telling me that it was non refundable and I signed up for a subscription. I argued that I did not and I orderd a non existent product. My bank is now investigating.

https://shop.labite.store/dogpantryus?rtkcid=659a69060431570001db1fe8&rtkcmpid=657a508e8b863b00012e7d38

TAPPOOLS.COM +442045389982

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #732102 01/18/2024 at 01:36 PM

        Brought a mirror advertised on Facebook for £6.99 never received the item know of other people that’s ordered the same thing. They also didn’t receive the gods now they’re selling dog bowls and computer laptop table. I think it’s just a scam they’ve got no email address and no way properly of getting in touch with them so once you purchase something there is no tracking number and there’s no way of getting hold of them. They quite often advertise different things on Facebook. They o...
        -------------------
        This company or individual is advertising different things on Facebook then they’ll disappear for awhile and then come back on with a new item but you don’t get the first item that you order..!!

        • A.Ali 02/02/2024 at 06:58 PM

          Bought a Computer portable mount at £6.99 online. Money was taken from my card by a different company and I have never received any Comms from Labite and no reference number.

          Can we find out if this a UK company or not.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.