SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
dendrebozier@hotmail.com Dendre Bozier

Date01/18/2024
Fraudulent emaildendrebozier@hotmail.com
PseudonymDendre Bozier
Url / Websitewww.shoesonsalesshop.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsClaims to be selling clothes and shoes at a discounted price, but all that is sent is a cheap necklace
Comment / ReviewWhen contacting them via email, they say they will look into it and ask you to contact them after 5 days to find out the outcome, but then do not reply to any further emails.

Attachment(s)
  • Cheap gold necklace
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #727585 01/05/2024 at 05:07 PM

        musical instruments and accessories
        -------------------
        I placed an order from this site for this product https://www.concordmusical.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/06/Korfkerrest-2-violin-shoulder-rest_62baafb2-7715-4544-97f3-405a831bd816-scaled.jpg.

        However, I later questioned the legitimacy of the site. after checking the internet it turned out to be a fake site. What do I have to do to get my money back?

        Url / Website : concordmusical.com
        Pseudonym : ONLINE SHOP Support Team

        • JanM13 01/09/2024 at 07:11 PM

          He's also running a fake site pretending to sell Werner kayak paddles. I ordered a paddle and received a cheap fake gold chain instead!
          Fortunately I paid on a credit card so it is covered.

        • Dave 02/01/2024 at 10:30 PM

          I placed an order for 2 replacement legs for a violin rest from concordmusical.com and paid with PayPal and it created 6 recurring payments to 6 different recipients. Fortunately I noticed the next day and cancelled all of the payments and reported it to PayPal. Definitely not a legit site.

        Reply
      • Report #727744 01/06/2024 at 10:48 AM

        .

        Url / Website : walldecoration-sale.com

        Reply
      • Report #727976 01/07/2024 at 09:53 AM

        They don’t ship
        -------------------
        Fake online shop

        Url / Website : thesquishmallows.com

        Reply
      • Report #728764 01/09/2024 at 12:29 PM

        Paid £73 for a bbq I never received, just got a strange bit of jewellery
        -------------------
        Scam website

        Url / Website : uscateringstore.com

        Reply
      • Report #729581 01/11/2024 at 12:29 PM

        www.skihelly.com offers helly hansen ski wear.
        -------------------
        Ordered ski salopettes and received a very cheap necklace!

        Url / Website : skihelly.com

        Reply
      • Report #730085 01/13/2024 at 01:48 AM

        I ordered a 170$ worth of stuff and I got sent a 10$ necklace. What do I have to do to get my money back with shooting him?

        Url / Website : limitrink.com

        • Yiddish 01/15/2024 at 01:28 PM

          Ordered veto tool bag, received a fake gold chain. No reply from the email and no other way to contact them. FLAT OUT SCAMMING SCUMBAGS

        Reply
      • Report #730150 01/13/2024 at 06:24 AM

        Baseball bats and equipment
        -------------------
        Placed an order from this site for this product https://www.softballbatgear.com/2021-miken-dc41-supermax-14-usssa-softball-bat/

        I ordered a bat and received a cheap fake gold chain instead! They are not replying to any emails.

        Url / Website : softballbatgear.com

        Reply
      • Report #731012 01/15/2024 at 11:54 PM

        scopes and rifle accesories all fake, I order a scope and scope mount and it came from china and I recieved a cheap fake necklace!
        -------------------
        I reached out to the email sent to me which was Dendrebozier@hotmail.com, the guy on the other side acted like he was trying to help me as he tried getting more info off me, I also tried to contact the website on there page and it doesnt work!

        Url / Website : scopesaccessories.com
        Pseudonym : scopes and rifle accesories


        • Tuppence 01/17/2024 at 02:04 PM

          Don't deal with this person or website I have been scammed by them not impressed

        Reply
      • Report #731325 01/16/2024 at 03:26 PM

        Trying to buy furniture. Was really cheap, I knew better. Totally made the wrong choice.
        -------------------
        Offered furniture at a lower price. Be careful!! If you see the email dendrebozier@hotmail.com stay away!!

        Reply
      • Report #732029 01/18/2024 at 10:43 AM

        Selling items online that dont exist
        -------------------
        Ordered item twice but realised website is scam. Money paid to wallet sm plus nonbuk transaction fee.

        Url / Website : bedding-linen.com
        Pseudonym : Www.bedding-linen.com

        Reply
      • Scammed for the 1st time 01/18/2024 at 01:58 PM

        I received a cheap plastic ring, instead of Christmas tree lights. Avoid any site associated with this email address

        Reply
      • Report #732173 01/18/2024 at 07:16 PM

        SM Wallet
        Thank you for your order. We are currently processing your payment. We will notify you once it’s completed.
        Voucher number: f79c0cef666d37095f3ddc2b831a17
        no-reply@pay.colossus.digital
        dendrebozier@hotmail.com
        -------------------
        He tampered with the order confirmation emails he sent me and removed his identity when I enquired about my order by email. I didn't receive my ordered items. He stole £56 from me on January 1st for two lamps I ordered which I have disputed and sorted out with my bank. I have exposed his email dendrebozier@hotmail.com to Halifax. He is London based. He now uses the email no-reply@pay.colossus.digital and titles the email Thanks for using SM Wallet.

        Url / Website : headboardsofficial.com
        Pseudonym : SM Wallet

        Reply
      • Report #732363 01/19/2024 at 09:30 AM

        I ordered and payed for a Revit motorjacket. Instead I received a envelope from China whit a crappy gold colored necklace.
        -------------------
        dendrebozier@hotmail.com also popped up at www.salesridinggear.com

        Url / Website : riderwearshop.com


        Reply
      • Report #732989 01/21/2024 at 09:29 PM

        PURCHASED ITEMS THAT WERE NEVER SENT
        -------------------
        NO RESPONSE AFTER PAYING FOR ITEMS THAT WERE NOT DELIVERED

        Url / Website : feinschstores.com
        Pseudonym : FEINSCHSTORES.COM

        • Terra_1213045 01/31/2024 at 10:05 PM

          Be careful when buying from online stors you dont know to avoid this issue.

        • Jay 02/14/2024 at 08:32 AM

          This website is a scam. Took my money and sent emails claiming item was shipped but there has been no communication since Jan 30 and when i tried emailing, it was rejected as a bad email address.

        • Bob 02/26/2024 at 03:57 AM

          purchased curtains, to the value of £158 but never received them, instead received a cheap worthless ring. This was sent from China, and was in transit for a couple of weeks. This was meant to confuse me as I thought it was the curtains. They are scammers and fraudsters

        • Abii 02/26/2024 at 04:18 AM

          Have you contacted your bank or cc company about the scam? They might be able to refund you if you meet certain criteria:
          https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        • P O Nanny 02/28/2024 at 06:08 PM

          Ordered a mans hat.....received a cheap necklace instead. Sent email but no response so far. This was sent from China. I had no idea it was from China...

        • Maria 03/02/2024 at 02:56 AM

          Ordered from feinschstores / a site called swimsuitstoresales (https://www.swimsuitsstoresales.com/) .

          The payment confirmation went thru like 3-4 other domains/e-mails and none of it matched up to the swimsuitsstoresales store that I actually ordered from. Received a pair of earrings from china. Did not receive the very expensive tights that I ordered. Do not use https://www.swimsuitsstoresales.com/ or anything connected with feinschstores.

        • Nebula_1230074 03/14/2024 at 07:24 AM

          Mail is useless since the box is not accepting mail anymore

        Reply
      • Report #733048 01/22/2024 at 04:06 AM

        They sell premium brands and products, like 100-200usd product but they will ship you a small box with a necklace instead worth 1 usd.
        Total fraud / 100% Scam

        Url / Website : decoratedomestic.com/houseplant-%e2%97%8f-block-table-lighter
        Pseudonym : decoratedomestic.com

        Reply
      • Report #733318 01/22/2024 at 07:17 PM

        website advertised seats, tables & accessories for boats, boating.
        The order number I received from the website upon purchase differed from the order number I received from dendrebozier@hotmail.com and walteranders.com .
        The delivery details I received with the new order number was from China. The item received 3 weeks after paying was a nunk ring.
        -------------------
        ‘boat seating’ website boatseatingis.com appears to be one of many scam websites associated with dendrebozier@hotmail.com and WalterAnders@hotmail.com
        With 20/20 hind site I checked the advertised business address on google maps. It was a vacant lot in a residential area.

        Url / Website : boatseatingus.com
        Pseudonym : boat seating


        Reply
      • Report #733918 01/24/2024 at 06:27 AM

        Offers ski gear at discount rates for supply within 3-7 days.
        Purports to be in USA.
        'Contact us' details do not work (error message)
        No phone numbers provided.
        Sale generated several email messages from no reply emails.
        One email - Dendrebozier@hotmail.com - does receive messages but the 'trader' does not reply.
        -------------------
        Rather unusually, I had attempted to purchase a pair of ski boot heels from a website https://www.skigearplus.com and received confirmation of an order from the trader. Instead, I received a necklace posted from China (The shipping reference and tracking orders match up).

        Why I would be sent a necklace is somewhat strange! (They're not renowned for improving ski technique!!!) I assumed it was a mix up but the email address for this 'trader' does not reply to my messages and I now note with some frustration, is linked to internet scams. Unsurprisingly, the website 'contact us' facility does not work either.

        The IP Address is: 104.47.55.161

        Url / Website : skigearplus.com
        Pseudonym : eswar3@service.com


        Reply
      • ronco 01/24/2024 at 06:18 PM

        Exactly the same modus operandi, I bought a doll and I received a cheap necklace.

        Reply
      • Blake 01/25/2024 at 01:18 AM

        I ordered a Hart outdoor table tennis table and instead also received a cheap necklace.

        Reply
      • Abii 01/25/2024 at 08:13 AM

        Try contacting your bank and asking for a refund:

        https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

        Reply
      • Report #734748 01/26/2024 at 05:50 AM

        The web-site shop pretends to sell radio equipment products . After the order is done , an order confirmation tracking number of the package is provided by email. On arrival the product is a small dimention object in an envelope containing low value object different than the ordered-one (plastic chain, small toy..etc).
        -------------------
        Stay away of this website . And fraud emails noreply@mail.feinschstores.com

        Url / Website : radioustrendy.com

        Reply
      • Report #735255 01/28/2024 at 04:52 AM

        Fishing gear and rods. Yuki Saiko A7, 450cm hybride top.
        -------------------
        I have ordered a well-priced normally expensive beach rod by this website and received a cheap ring instead. I emailed many times about this and heard nothing since.

        Url / Website : lijnenlageprijs.com/yuki-saiko-a7-4-50-m-hybrid-top

        Reply
      • Report #737210 02/02/2024 at 10:33 AM

        Wrong package delivery. No answer via contact form nor email despite providing the necessary proof.
        -------------------
        Lost a lot of money.
        Had to pay border costs as well.

        Url / Website : spellengoedkoop.com

        Reply
      • Rady 02/08/2024 at 06:26 PM

        Ordered a Lenox Gingerbread Woman and a ornament bc we had to make a sale over a certain amount. Received an email stating to allow 5 to 7 before shipping and they withdrew the $41.00 and change from my account. We sent two/three emails, to see where are the items were and never heard a damn word. Reported it to my bank and they are investigating it.
        Freaking scammers and frausters all in one sentence. Beware from this Dendre Bozier

        Reply
      • Linda 02/13/2024 at 01:38 PM

        Ordered shoes in early December, never received the shoes only a cheap necklace post marked in China. Very frustrating. Beware of bendrebozier@hotmail.com
        compete Scam

        Reply
      • Report #741302 02/16/2024 at 12:47 AM

        I searched for a specific fishing rod.
        Several sites came up and this one seemed the best and a good price.
        I suspected nothing.
        When the product never arrived, I emailed with the address they supplied but never heard anything.
        -------------------
        I never suspected anything until I never received the product

        Pseudonym : dendrebozier

        Reply
      • Report #742597 02/20/2024 at 05:11 PM

        ordered a lee valley vacuum sealer and all i recieved was a cheap necklace 96.50 dollars
        -------------------
        would like to get my money back good luck

        Url / Website : salekitchendining.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.