SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
support@revolution-red.com +338333911668 em5170.revolution-red.com

Date01/02/2024
Fraudulent emailsupport@revolution-red.com
Url / Websiteem5170.revolution-red.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+338333911668
Scam contentsThey offer a $4.97 shipping fee, then charge $7.97 more for flag reimbursement if damaged. I did not ask for protection.
Comment / ReviewThey WILL NOT ANSWER THE PHONE!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #727580 01/05/2024 at 04:46 PM

      You Tube commercial Scam ,giving Free Patriotic Trump flag,just pay shipping..Scammmm.they stole more money.
      -------------------
      Scammmmm

      Pseudonym : Revolution-red.com

      • Hollydale 02/28/2024 at 12:02 AM

        Yeah it's a F'ing scam ! I ordered a Trump flag for 4.97 , it's a cheap pos, but the bastards have charged me 79.97 the past 2 months for nothing! A total scam ripoff

      • Abii 02/28/2024 at 03:00 AM

        Hi Hollydale, you can try contacting your bank/cc company and letting them know you're being charged fraudulently and see what steps to take from there.

      • TeDub 03/06/2024 at 10:17 PM

        I ordered one too. Never got any flag! Thankfully they only got me for $21.00.

      • Infinity 03/07/2024 at 02:25 PM

        No flag. They charged me $49.97, $59.97, $59.97 and $39.97 in less than two weeks. They are offshore most likely democrats

      • Abii 03/08/2024 at 08:12 AM

        Hello Infinity, you could reach out to your bank or cc company and dispute the charges.

      Reply
    • Disciple75 01/09/2024 at 12:04 AM

      I ordered a TRUMP Flag for $4.97 then they tried charging me $79.97 4 days later and a second time the very next day. Someone please stop these crooks Ghey ask you for your mailing address and phone number so now who knows what they will do next!

      Reply
    • Redhog 01/10/2024 at 11:22 PM

      The exact same thing

      happened to me?

      Reply
    • R.R. 01/16/2024 at 05:47 PM

      Same here!
      They offered promo flag for $4.97 S & H then 5 days later nailed my account for $79.97

      Reply
    • Bk 01/18/2024 at 11:26 PM

      They got me too.

      Reply
    • Larry 01/22/2024 at 06:44 PM

      They charged me the shipping fee and tacked on the protection fee I did not ask for then charged the $79.97 to my credit card a couple days later. Fortunately my credit card company contacted me and asked if this was something I ordered. I told them no and they didn't pay them and they are changing my credit card so they can't do this anymore!

      Reply
    • Report #735156 01/27/2024 at 01:12 PM

      I ordered a flag for $4.97. Never got the flag, and they charged my account for $79 a week later.
      -------------------
      How do I press fraud charges?

      Pseudonym : Revolution Red

      Reply
    • lala 07/11/2024 at 12:27 AM

      I ordered a flag and paid almost $22.00 for the flag cost a$4.97 for fast delivery on January 07, 2024, but I have not received it yet, today is July 10th, 2024. I have sent emails several times for my order status , I was told that sorry, there were too many orders.... A few days ago, I followed up my order via email, I have not received any reply from them.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.