SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+18304848051 Rebecca Wayne FX

Date01/01/2024
PseudonymRebecca Wayne FX
Url / Websitehttps://www.facebook.com/bernie.carlson.10?mibextid=lqqj4d
Telephone+1 830-484-8051 (ou 0018304848051) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsI was in contact with Mrs Rebecca Wayne. She does fortex trading & told me she could make me a lot of money. I had, had a very rough 2023, and financially took a bad hit in Nov. She told me with just 500.00, she could make me some money to help me out, and she did on paper. It showed she had made 8000.00 with my 500.00 so she asked if I wanted to add more, so I put another 500.00 in and on paper she showed I was now at 21,000.00 I was shocked and couldn’t believe it, I kept asking if this was for real. This was in a period of 4 days, after 7 days of trading you can cash out. I was very excited and I took more money out on my credit card, another 1000.00. At 7 days I was at 42,000.00 I was in total shock. Now it was time to cash out, she was very helpful, and walked me through the cash out. My money is now pending in an account waiting to be transferred to my bank account. The company holding my money https://futuneacademyfx.com/ Takes 2 days to get back to me and tells me I need a GTC Global Trading Certificate. Well what is this? Rebecca Wayne never mentioned this to me. In order to get this you need to take many courses and pay 1000.00 to take the courses. She told me this was new and never had run into this before. She came back and told me she knew a broker that could get me a GTC in a couple hours (not legal I’m guessing) but it would cost we 2995.00 to get this done. I told her I didn’t have that kind of money, and I couldn’t do it. After much persuading, I took out 3000.00 on my credit card to pay for this because that was nothing compared to the 42,000 sitting in my account. So 12 hrs pass and I’m told I’d be getting it really soon. Then 24 hrs pass and I’m told I’d be getting it right away, then 28 hrs pass and she stops reading my messages. I can see she’s on what’s app. We are now at 48 hrs, no more contact and I’ve lost 5000.00 all together. I guess I was just so desperate to get the financial help I thought I was getting. I also want to mention that every time I sent money for my wallet or for the certificate, I sent it through PayPal to different people each time. Yes it was a red flag, but she always had good answers for things and I trusted her, with I’m a mom of 2, I’m a godly woman, my integrity means to much to me. DO NOT TRUST HER!!!
Comment / Review🚨SCAM ALERT🚨DO NOT TRUST REBECCA WAYNE FX🚨

was in contact with Mrs Rebecca Wayne. She does fortex trading & told me she could make me a lot of money. I had, had a very rough 2023, and financially took a bad hit in Nov. She told me with just 500.00, she could make me some money to help me out, and she did on paper. It showed she had made 8000.00 with my 500.00 so she asked if I wanted to add more, so I put another 500.00 in and on paper she showed I was now at 21,000.00 I was shocked and couldn’t believe it, I kept asking if this was for real. This was in a period of 4 days, after 7 days of trading you can cash out. I was very excited and I took more money out on my credit card, another 1000.00. At 7 days I was at 42,000.00 I was in total shock. Now it was time to cash out, she was very helpful, and walked me through the cash out. My money is now pending in an account waiting to be transferred to my bank account. The company holding my money https://futuneacademyfx.com/ Takes 2 days to get back to me and tells me I need a GTC Global Trading Certificate. Well what is this? Rebecca Wayne never mentioned this to me. In order to get this you need to take many courses and pay 1000.00 to take the courses. She told me this was new and never had run into this before. She came back and told me she knew a broker that could get me a GTC in a couple hours (not legal I’m guessing) but it would cost we 2995.00 to get this done. I told her I didn’t have that kind of money, and I couldn’t do it. After much persuading, I took out 3000.00 on my credit card to pay for this because that was nothing compared to the 42,000 sitting in my account. So 12 hrs pass and I’m told I’d be getting it really soon. Then 24 hrs pass and I’m told I’d be getting it right away, then 28 hrs pass and she stops reading my messages. I can see she’s on what’s app. We are now at 48 hrs, no more contact and I’ve lost 5000.00 all together. I guess I was just so desperate to get the financial help I thought I was getting. I also want to mention that every time I sent money for my wallet or for the certificate, I sent it through PayPal to different people each time. Yes it was a red flag, but she always had good answers for things and I trusted her, with I’m a mom of 2, I’m a godly woman, my integrity means to much to me.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #731377 01/16/2024 at 07:07 PM

        FRAUD ALERT - REBECCA WAYNE FX & FUTUNEACADEMYFX - FRAUD ALERT

        Rebecca Wayne & Futuneacademyfx are stealing people's money & telling them they are making huge profits on a non-live trading platform. They use many people to collect your funds by Paypal. They have you send it to friends and family so you can't come back on them and get the money.
        -------------------
        If you decide to use REBECCA WAYNE FX to do some trading for you, these are the things you need to know.

        WHAT SHE WILL TELL YOU
        1. She will tell you, you can start with as little as $500.00
        2. Once she shows you that she has made money for you, she will tell you, it is in your best interest to invest more.
        3. She will tell you that she will take 10% of your earnings and that this company (FUTUNEACADEMYFX) will take 10% as well. it's an easy process

        Sounds pretty exciting dont you think!!!

        WHAT SHE DOESN'T TELL YOU
        1. In order to cash out you need a special GTC certificate
        a) You pay $1100.00 and you take the 3-month course and pass the exam
        b) You have someone else take care of this for you it will cost you $2950.00
        2. When you turn this certificate in to FUTUNEACADEMYFX, they will tell you it's not the correct certificate and that you have to pay another $1100.00 to have a new certificate done.
        3. You have to buy a package, not sure what it is for $500.00
        4. Now the certificate is OK and everything is good to go, But it's not. Now you have to pay FUTUNEACADEMYFX their 10% Commission before having access to... Read more

        Reply
      • Bev 01/25/2024 at 01:30 PM

        SCAM ARTIST REBECCA WAYNE FX TRADING

        If you decide to use REBECCA WAYNE FX to do some trading for you, these are the things you need to know.

        WHAT SHE WILL TELL YOU

        1. She will tell you, you can start with as little as $500.00

        2. Once she shows you that she has made money for you, she will tell you, it is in your best interest to invest more.

        3. She will tell you that she will take 10% of your earnings and that this company (FUTUNEACADEMYFX) will take 10% as well. it's an easy process

        Sounds pretty exciting dont you think!!!

        WHAT SHE DOESN'T TELL YOU

        1. In order to cash out you need a special GTC certificate

        a) You pay $1100.00 and you take the 3-month course and pass the exam

        b) You have someone else take care of this for you it will cost you $2950.00

        2. When you turn this certificate in to FUTUNEACADEMYFX, they will tell you it's not the correct certificate and that you have to pay another $1100.00 to have a new certificate done.

        3. You have to buy a package, not sure what it is for $500.00

        4. Now the certificate is OK and everything is good to go, But it's not. Now you have to pay FUTUNEACADEMYFX their 10% Commission before having access to your money. for me this was an additional $4140.00

        5. Ya I'm getting my money!!! Yeah not so fast. Now my account has been reviewed and before they can send my funds I have to pay another $4270.00

        DOES THIS SAY FRAUD ALL OVER IT!!!

        Well guess what, I have no money left, and because I can not pay the last 4270.00 I can't have access to my money. I guess... Read more

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.